MANKIND DESIGNERWEAR LIMITED

164-166 Church Street, Blackpool, FY1 3PS
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01476495
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated31 Jan 1980
Years40 years, 2 months, 2 days


SUMMARY

MANKIND DESIGNERWEAR LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01476495. It was incorporated 40 years, 2 months, 2 days ago, on 31 January 1980. The company address is 164-166 Church Street, Blackpool, FY1 3PS , Blackpool, Lancashire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 23 May 2013 the company had it's name changed from 'GOLF DISCOUNT CENTRE (BLACKPOOL) LIMITED' to the actual name 'MANKIND DESIGNERWEAR LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for MANKIND DESIGNERWEAR LIMITED are 'Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores ' (47710) and 'Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) ' (47789). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 January 2018 next accounts are due by 31 October 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 January
Next due date31 Oct 2019
Last made up31 Jan 2018
Category
Returns Due Date12 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date15 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
47710Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
47789Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous Names
2013-05-23GOLF DISCOUNT CENTRE (BLACKPOOL) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


UTTLEY, Stephen
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Aug 2010
Current time on role 9 years, 7 months, 2 days

CARPENTER, Philip Martyn
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CARPENTER, Janet Kay
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Aug 2001
Resigned on 31 Aug 2010
Time on role 9 years, 0 months, 16 days

CARPENTER, Janet Kay
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Aug 1996
Time on role 23 years, 7 months, 3 days

CARPENTER, Philip Martyn
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Jul 1999
Resigned on 15 Aug 2001
Time on role 2 years, 0 months, 15 days

UTTLEY, Stephen
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Aug 1996
Resigned on 31 Aug 1999
Time on role 3 years, 0 months, 1 days



ALLITT, Kevin Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Jun 1994
Resigned on 14 Apr 1997
Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 7 days

UTTLEY, Stephen
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 1989
Resigned on 31 Aug 1999
Time on role 10 years, 0 months, 30 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 01 Jun 1994
Delivered on 13 Jun 1994
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Yorkshire Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 06 Sep 1991
Delivered on 10 Sep 1991
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Yorkshire Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
10 counce street blackpool lancashire all fixtures & fittings plant and machinery floating charge over all moveable fixtures fittings plant machinery equipment material and articles.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


ABSOLUTE ZERO AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED
The Gatehouse, Aylesbury, HP19 8DB Gatehouse Way

Number:03243025
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
COBRA THIRD RUN LIMITED
33 Great Queen Street, London, WC2B 5AA

Number:06423688
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
V LEE LIMITED
8 Hall Lane, Manchester, M31 4PY Partington

Number:07523887
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

ELLIOT COMMERCIAL CLEANING LIMITED
Unit E11, Honiley, CV8 1NP Holly Farm Business Park

Number:10324000
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
CREAK ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD.
19 Maun View Gardens, Sutton-in-ashfield, NG17 5HL

Number:10425735
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company