FBI LTD

54 Church Road, , SE19 2EU London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01477080
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated04 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 1 months, 28 days


SUMMARY

FBI LTD is an active private limited company with number 01477080. It was incorporated 40 years, 1 months, 28 days ago, on 04 February 1980. The company address is 54 Church Road, , SE19 2EU London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 24 June 1999 the company had it's name changed from 'FINLAYS CERTIFICATED BAILIFFS LIMITED' to the actual name 'FBI LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for FBI LTD is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 May 2018 next accounts are due by 29 February 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 May
Next due date29 Feb 2020
Last made up31 May 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date27 Oct 2016
Returns Last Date29 Sep 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
1999-06-24FINLAYS CERTIFICATED BAILIFFS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


FINLAY, Stephen Alexander
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

FINLAY, Stephen Alexander
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

MANN, Roger George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 Feb 2015
Time on role 5 years, 1 months, 7 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


CHERISHED NUMBERS DEALERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
201 Great Portland Street, , W1W 5AB London

Number:01273722
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:DORMANT
17 UPPER PARK ROAD LIMITED
17a Upper Park Road, , NW3 2UN London

Number:05647692
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ZILLAH GOLD INTERIORS LTD
785 Fulham Road, London, SW6 5HD

Number:09509755
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

VALOUR MAGAZINE LTD
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU

Number:09604640
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BLACK PHOENIX CAPITAL LTD
Kemp House, London, EC1V 2NX 160 City Road

Number:11726303
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED