NEWMAN BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Newman House, Crowborough, TN6 2JR Farningham Road
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01477094
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated04 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 1 months, 25 days


SUMMARY

NEWMAN BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01477094. It was incorporated 40 years, 1 months, 25 days ago, on 04 February 1980. The company address is Newman House, Crowborough, TN6 2JR Farningham Road, Crowborough, East Sussex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 03 March 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'NEWMAN BUSINESS MACHINES & SUPPLIES LIMITED' to the actual name 'NEWMAN BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for NEWMAN BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED is 'Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) ' (47789). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 28 February 2018 next accounts are due by 30 November 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day28 February
Next due date30 Nov 2019
Last made up28 Feb 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date10 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date13 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
47789Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous Names
2000-03-03NEWMAN BUSINESS MACHINES & SUPPLIES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding3
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DEADMAN, Maureen
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

DEADMAN, Andrew Peter
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

DEADMAN, Maureen
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

MCCARTHY, Jeremy Spencer
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BUTCHER, Anthony John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Nov 2017
Time on role 2 years, 3 months, 28 days

DEADMAN, Peter George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Oct 2009
Time on role 10 years, 5 months, 11 days



SNOWDEN, Geoffrey William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Jul 2010
Time on role 9 years, 8 months, 3 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal mortgage


Created on 18 May 1989
Delivered on 01 Jun 1989
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Plot 9 crowborough industrial estate farningham road, jarvis brook crowborough, east sussex and/or the proceeds of sale thereof. Floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.


Transactions



Mortgage debenture


Created on 18 May 1989
Delivered on 30 May 1989
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
A specific equitable charge over all freehold and leasehold properties and/or the proceeds of sale thereof fixed and floating charges over undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts and the benefits of any licences.


Transactions



Legal mortgage


Created on 08 Feb 1988
Delivered on 17 Feb 1988
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Unit 6 mill crook business park crowborough wealden east sussex, and/or the proceeds of sale thereof. Floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


LODGEMORE LIMITED
3 Langdale House, High Wycombe, HP11 1SS Fennels Road

Number:01104961
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:DORMANT
RIBBLESIDE AUTO LIMITED
Ribbleside House, Preston, PR3 3XU Salesbury Hall Road, Ribchester

Number:10630073
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BROADBAND BY RADIO LTD
11 Moor Street, Chepstow, NP16 5DD

Number:10658360
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SOUND MESSAGE LTD
Plaza 9 Kd Tower, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 1FW Cotterells

Number:11057907
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
GRAND GATES LTD
Suite 4/1, Waterloo Chambers, Glasgow, G2 6AY 19 Waterloo Street

Number:SC460757
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company