BRADFORD ESTATES SERVICES LTD.

Woodward Court, Bradford, BD9 4DS 19 Park Drive Heaton
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01477233
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated05 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 1 months, 26 days


SUMMARY

BRADFORD ESTATES SERVICES LTD. is an active private limited company with number 01477233. It was incorporated 40 years, 1 months, 26 days ago, on 05 February 1980. The company address is Woodward Court, Bradford, BD9 4DS 19 Park Drive Heaton, Bradford, West Yorkshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 03 October 2003 the company had it's name changed from 'BRADFORD EDUCATIONAL SUPPLY LIMITED' to the actual name 'BRADFORD ESTATES SERVICES LTD.'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for BRADFORD ESTATES SERVICES LTD. is 'Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis ' (68320). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 January 2018 next accounts are due by 31 October 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 January
Next due date31 Oct 2019
Last made up31 Jan 2018
Category
Returns Due Date28 May 2017
Returns Last Date30 Apr 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
68320Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous Names
2003-10-03BRADFORD EDUCATIONAL SUPPLY LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


VAN HEEL, Elaine Delicia
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

PRIOR, Charles Robert Christopher
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Mar 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 0 months, 11 days

VAN HEEL, Elaine Delicia
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

PRIOR, William Frederick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Feb 2019
Time on role 1 years, 1 months, 18 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


WATERMAN OFFSHORE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Unit D1, Knight Road Rochester, ME2 2LS Knights Park

Number:03743845
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
FOOD HAMPER LTD
5 Thetis Road, Cowes, PO31 7DJ

Number:09629935
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
VIEWRANKS GROUP LIMITED
Unit 7, The Old Power Station, London, SW14 8SN 121 Mortlake High Street

Number:10309384
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

ACORN DB LIMITED
39 High Street, Orpington, BR6 0JE

Number:11547220
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
HILLFOOT AUTO REPAIRS LIMITED
C/o Dawson & Company, Belfast, BT7 1HR 171 University Street

Number:NI614734
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company