ZUKEN UK LIMITED

Zuken Technology Centre, Almondsbury, BS32 4RF 1500 Aztec West
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01477257
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated05 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 2 months, 0 days


SUMMARY

ZUKEN UK LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01477257. It was incorporated 40 years, 2 months, 0 days ago, on 05 February 1980. The company address is Zuken Technology Centre, Almondsbury, BS32 4RF 1500 Aztec West, Almondsbury, Bristol and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 13 January 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'ZUKEN-REDAC UK LIMITED' to the actual name 'ZUKEN UK LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ZUKEN UK LIMITED are 'Wholesale of computers' (46510) and 'Business and domestic software development ' (62012). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date19 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date22 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
46510Wholesale of computers
62012Business and domestic software development
Previous Names
2000-01-13ZUKEN-REDAC UK LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


SANDHAM, Mark Terance
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Sep 1995
Current time on role 24 years, 6 months, 6 days

NIXDORF, Olaf Kai-Benjamin Anatole, Dr
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Sep 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 6 months, 23 days

YUKAWA, Shinji
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Sep 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 7 months, 4 days

ONO, Eiji
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jun 1994
Resigned on 29 Sep 1995
Time on role 1 years, 3 months, 5 days

WHITTAKER, David
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Jun 1994
Time on role 25 years, 9 months, 12 days

DAVIES, Roy Martin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Mar 1995
Resigned on 23 Mar 1995
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 3 days



ELSBURY, David Clark
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Mar 1994
Resigned on 24 Jun 1994
Time on role 0 years, 3 months, 17 days

FOULGER, Julian St John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jun 1994
Resigned on 01 Apr 1997
Time on role 2 years, 9 months, 8 days

GRUEL, Gilles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jun 1994
Resigned on 23 Feb 1996
Time on role 1 years, 7 months, 29 days

KATSUBE, Jinya
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Nov 1999
Resigned on 19 Oct 2009
Time on role 9 years, 11 months, 4 days

KATSUBE, Jinya
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jun 1994
Resigned on 24 Jan 1996
Time on role 1 years, 7 months, 0 days



LIPSKI, Gerhard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Jan 2003
Resigned on 12 Sep 2016
Time on role 13 years, 7 months, 23 days

MAKI, Kashiwa
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2002
Resigned on 20 Jan 2003
Time on role 0 years, 6 months, 19 days

MONTGOMERY, Herbert Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 1996
Resigned on 01 Apr 1998
Time on role 2 years, 0 months, 0 days

POND, Trevor
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jan 1993
Time on role 27 years, 2 months, 5 days

RICHARDSON, Martin Roger
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 07 Mar 1994
Time on role 26 years, 0 months, 29 days



ROLNICK, Brian Jacobs
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Oct 2009
Resigned on 01 Sep 2011
Time on role 1 years, 10 months, 13 days

SAKATA, Yusuke
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 1997
Resigned on 01 Jul 2002
Time on role 5 years, 2 months, 30 days

SHELDON, Christopher Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jul 1993
Time on role 26 years, 8 months, 6 days

VANSTONE, Gary Francis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Jun 1994
Time on role 25 years, 9 months, 12 days

WATANABE, Keiichi
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jan 1996
Resigned on 15 Nov 1999
Time on role 3 years, 9 months, 22 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


NJH WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
3 Goodshawfold Close, Rossendale, BB4 8PZ Loveclough

Number:04498269
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
MITSOL LIMITED
92 Dorchester Park, Sandymoor, Cheshire, WA7 1QB Runcorn

Number:06258775
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LANCASHIRE HOME TUITION LIMITED
10 Woodlands Meadow, Chorley, PR7 3QH

Number:07923464
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:DORMANT

36 CLYDE ROAD LIMITED
36 Clyde Road, Manchester, M20 2HN West Didsbury

Number:09216873
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
GOSHESTELL LIMITED
30 Rosslyn Avenue, Dagenham, RM8 1JP

Number:09430515
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company