LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED

108 Administration Block, River Park Road Manchester, M40 2XP River Park Trading Estate
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01477482
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated06 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 1 months, 25 days


SUMMARY

LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01477482. It was incorporated 40 years, 1 months, 25 days ago, on 06 February 1980. The company address is 108 Administration Block, River Park Road Manchester, M40 2XP River Park Trading Estate, River Park Road Manchester, Lancashire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 19 December 2002 the company had it's name changed from 'LANCASHIRE MEAT PACKERS LIMITED ' to the actual name 'LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED are 'Development of building projects ' (41100) and 'Construction of commercial buildings ' (41201). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 May 2018 next accounts are due by 29 February 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 May
Next due date29 Feb 2020
Last made up31 May 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date09 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date12 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
41100Development of building projects
41201Construction of commercial buildings
Previous Names
2002-12-19LANCASHIRE MEAT PACKERS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied3
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BIRTWISTLE, Andrew
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BIRTWISTLE, Andrew
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BIRTWISTLE, Kevin
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Mar 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 0 months, 2 days

BIRTWISTLE, Sandra
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BIRTWISTLE, Steven Andrew
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Mar 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 0 months, 2 days

OGDEN, Bernard Joseph
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Dec 1994
Time on role 25 years, 3 months, 10 days



WATSON, Anthony Raymond
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Sep 1993
Resigned on 20 Oct 1994
Time on role 1 years, 1 months, 12 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal charge


Created on 14 Mar 2003
Delivered on 20 Mar 2003
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
By way of legal mortgage land on the south east side of dobson park way ince wigan greater manchester t/no GM919162. By way of fixed charge the benefit of all covenants and rights concerning the property and plant machinery fixtures fittings furniture equipment implements and utensils the goodwill of any business carried on at the property and the proceeds of any insurance affecting the property or assets.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Charge


Created on 18 Feb 1994
Delivered on 19 Feb 1994
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed charge on all goodwill and uncalled capital for the time being of the company; and all patents patent applications inventions trade marks trade names etc.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Fixed and floating charge


Created on 28 Jul 1983
Delivered on 01 Aug 1983
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Floating charge over the fixed charge on book and all other debts. Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


DAUBNEY COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED
Clifton Lodge, Beckenham, BR3 6NQ 34 Oakhill Road

Number:03144918
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
AS EDUCATION SOLUTIONS LTD
64 Tewkesbury Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE15 8UZ

Number:04806328
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
T & K MOTORS HD LIMITED
11 The Triangle, Huddersfield, HD1 4RN Paddock

Number:09275347
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

PRIOR + PARTNERS LIMITED
70 Cowcross Street, London, EC1M 6EJ

Number:10463462
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ENIOTNA LLP
C/o Jpc Law Omni House, 252 Belsize Road, London, NW6 4BT London

Number:OC426353
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED