DESIGN GO LIMITED

Unit 1 Mill Hill Industrial Estate, London, NW7 2HU Flower Lane
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01477762
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated07 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 1 months, 28 days


SUMMARY

DESIGN GO LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01477762. It was incorporated 40 years, 1 months, 28 days ago, on 07 February 1980. The company address is Unit 1 Mill Hill Industrial Estate, London, NW7 2HU Flower Lane, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 26 March 2004 the company had it's name changed from 'JACK ROGERS & CO. LIMITED' to the actual name 'DESIGN GO LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DESIGN GO LIMITED is 'Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. ' (46499). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date17 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date20 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
46499Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
Previous Names
2004-03-26JACK ROGERS & CO. LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges5
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied5
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ROGERS, Glenn Michael
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 1998
Current time on role 21 years, 10 months, 5 days

LOMAS, David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2003
Current time on role 16 years, 10 months, 5 days

ROGERS, Glenn Michael
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2003
Current time on role 16 years, 10 months, 5 days

ROGERS, Jack
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

ROGERS, Marcelle
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Jan 1994
Time on role 26 years, 3 months, 5 days

ROGERS, Vaughan Hylton
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 1994
Resigned on 01 Jun 1998
Time on role 4 years, 4 months, 31 days


CHARGES


5 charges registered
5 outstanding, 5 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal mortgage


Created on 15 Jan 1993
Delivered on 21 Jan 1993
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Bank Leumi (UK) PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
F/H property k/a unit 1 mill hill industrial estate,flower lane,london NW7. Floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal mortgage


Created on 15 Jan 1993
Delivered on 21 Jan 1993
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Bank Leumi (UK) PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
F/H property k/a unit 2 mill hill industrial estate, flower lane, london NW7. Floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.


Transactions

View PDF


Charge over credit balances


Created on 20 Nov 1992
Delivered on 11 Dec 1992
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Bank Leumi (U.K.) PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
All monies held to the credit of the debtor by the bank on any current deposit or other account(s) which the debtor may have with the bank or under any deposit receipt (the "deposit monies").


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Debenture


Created on 09 Dec 1980
Delivered on 20 Dec 1980
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Bank Leumi (U.K.) LTD

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed & floating charge on undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill & book debts uncalled capital.. Together with fixed and moveable plant machinery fixtures implements and utensils.


Transactions

View PDF


Debenture


Created on 30 Oct 1980
Delivered on 05 Nov 1980
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Bank Leumi (U.K.) LTD

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed & floating charge on the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill & book debts uncalled capital.. Together with fixed and moveable plant machinery fixtures implements and utensils.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


APM OFFSHORE SERVICES LTD
87 Windermere Road, Merseyside, CH43 9RE

Number:10258960
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
WELLER PROPERTIES (FAVERSHAM) LIMITED
Brent Hill, Faversham, ME13 7EB

Number:10626649
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
MANULIUM SUPPLY LTD
Mulberry House, Bromsgrove, B60 3DX Buntsford Park Road

Number:11737905
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

24FIT COMMUNITIES CIC
1 Cow Lane, Burnley, BB11 1NN

Number:11800149
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Community Interest Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
THE WARNES GROUP LTD
Great Dunham Hall, King's Lynn, PE32 2LQ Great Dunham

Number:11881125
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED