GIBBS LIMITED

6-10 Chapel Lane, Fishponds Trading Estate, BS5 7EY Clay Hill
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01477818
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated07 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 1 months, 24 days


SUMMARY

GIBBS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01477818. It was incorporated 40 years, 1 months, 24 days ago, on 07 February 1980. The company address is 6-10 Chapel Lane, Fishponds Trading Estate, BS5 7EY Clay Hill, Fishponds Trading Estate, Bristol and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 18 April 2007 the company had it's name changed from 'GIBBS INVESTMENTS LIMITED' to the actual name 'GIBBS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for GIBBS LIMITED is 'Development of building projects ' (41100). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 March 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2020
Last made up30 Jun 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date28 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date31 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
41100Development of building projects
Previous Names
2007-04-18GIBBS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges7
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied6
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


FORD, Debra Elizabeth
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Nov 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 4 months, 24 days

FORD, Debra Elizabeth
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Jun 1999
Current time on role 20 years, 9 months, 21 days

GIBBS, David Franklyn
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

GIBBS, John David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Jun 1999
Current time on role 20 years, 9 months, 21 days

GIBBS, Joy Frances
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Nov 2007
Time on role 12 years, 4 months, 25 days

GIBBS, Joy Frances
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 2007
Time on role 12 years, 3 months, 2 days


CHARGES


7 charges registered
7 outstanding, 6 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal charge


Created on 28 Sep 1993
Delivered on 06 Oct 1993
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
The Co-Operative Bank P.L.C.

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Land and buildings on the south side of chapel lane st george bristol avon. Floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.


Transactions



Legal charge


Created on 28 Sep 1993
Delivered on 06 Oct 1993
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
The Co-Operative Bank P.L.C,

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Bells warehouse oldbury road cwmbran gwent. Floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.


Transactions

View PDF


Mortgage


Created on 01 Jun 1984
Delivered on 01 Jun 1984
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Weavers mill blacksworth road st george bristol.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 03 May 1983
Delivered on 23 May 1983
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
F/H & l/h warehouse and land at chapel lane, fishponds trading estate, fishponds, bristol. T.nos. F/h av 44738 l/h av 45937.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 03 May 1983
Delivered on 23 May 1983
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
F/H warehouse premises 4 clothier road, brislington trading estate, brislington, bristol. T.N. bl 16055.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 03 May 1983
Delivered on 23 May 1983
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
F/H warehouse premises k/a old territional army centre, oldbury road, cwymbron, gwent.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 22 Mar 1982
Delivered on 31 Mar 1982
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Welding Industries (Manufacturing) Limited

Amount Secured
£210,000 and all other monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the trms of the charge

Short Particulars
All that f/h land on the n-side of blackworth rd st. George, bristol avon, described in a conveyance dated 22/3/82.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


ESSENTIAL FINANCE LIMITED
5 Etton Grove, Hull, HU6 8JS

Number:04655012
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BLACKHEATH VILLAGE RESIDENTS' GROUP LIMITED
11 Blackheath Village, London, SE3 9LA Studio 2 The Old Bakehouse

Number:05206936
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
GO WALKABOUT LIMITED
Innovation Centre, St Leonards On Sea, TN38 9UH Highfield Drive

Number:07953909
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

VAMI ENGINEERING LIMITED
56 Cole Court, Coventry, CV6 1PY

Number:10785920
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
EASTER RATTRAY RIDING SCHOOL
Easter Rattray Farm, Blairgowrie

Number:SL000570
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED