FIRS PETROLEUM LIMITED

C/o Whitnalls First Floor, Old Hall Street, L3 9TX Cotton House
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01478021
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated08 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 1 months, 27 days


SUMMARY

FIRS PETROLEUM LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01478021. It was incorporated 40 years, 1 months, 27 days ago, on 08 February 1980. The company address is C/o Whitnalls First Floor, Old Hall Street, L3 9TX Cotton House, Old Hall Street, Liverpool Merseyside and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 19 March 2010 the company had it's name changed from 'FIRS HIRE LIMITED' to the actual name 'FIRS PETROLEUM LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for FIRS PETROLEUM LIMITED is 'Taxi operation ' (49320). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 April 2018 next accounts are due by 31 January 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 April
Next due date31 Jan 2020
Last made up30 Apr 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date24 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date27 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
49320Taxi operation
Previous Names
2010-03-19FIRS HIRE LIMITED
2008-01-21FIRS PETROLEUM LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


LYNCH, Andree
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Jan 2003
Current time on role 17 years, 2 months, 6 days

LYNCH, Damian Anthony
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 May 1992
Current time on role 27 years, 10 months, 21 days

LYNCH, Miren Felicia
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jan 2003
Time on role 17 years, 2 months, 6 days

LYNCH, David Ross
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 May 1992
Time on role 27 years, 10 months, 22 days

LYNCH, Miren Felicia
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jan 2003
Time on role 17 years, 2 months, 6 days

LYNCH, William Paul
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jan 2003
Time on role 17 years, 2 months, 6 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


BAKERS PROPERTIES LIMITED
46 Freshwater Crescent, Maldon, CM9 4PA Heybridge

Number:01026934
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
GEM SUPPLIES LIMITED
33 Shernolds, Maidstone, ME15 9QH

Number:04104894
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
THURNHAMS HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
26-30 Lonsdale Street, Carlisle, CA1 1DF

Number:07403373
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

KAR-CHING LIMITED
30 Greenwich Greenwich, Salisbury, SP3 6QL Fonthill Gifford, Tisbury

Number:10940382
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
PAW & ORDER LTD.
12 Winchfawr Park, Merthyr Tydfil, CF48 1TL Heolgerrig

Number:11546570
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED