CITYBOND HOLDINGS LIMITED

109 Elmers End Road, Kent, BR3 4SY Beckenham
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01478367
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated11 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 4 months, 22 days


SUMMARY

CITYBOND HOLDINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01478367. It was incorporated 40 years, 4 months, 22 days ago, on 11 February 1980. The company address is 109 Elmers End Road, Kent, BR3 4SY Beckenham, Kent and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 19 February 2002 the company had it's name changed from 'CITYBOND FINANCIAL PLANNING PLC ' to the actual name 'CITYBOND HOLDINGS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CITYBOND HOLDINGS LIMITED are 'Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified ' (64999) and 'Non-life insurance ' (65120). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date28 Jun 2017
Returns Last Date31 May 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
64999Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
65120Non-life insurance
Previous Names
2002-02-19CITYBOND FINANCIAL PLANNING PLC
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


RUPAL, Raj
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 3 months, 3 days

SMITH, Richard Mark
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 3 months, 3 days

GANATRA, Mansukh Gordhandas
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2000
Resigned on 01 Mar 2006
Time on role 5 years, 8 months, 0 days

GANATRA, Vithaldas Gordhandas
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Jul 2000
Time on role 20 years, 0 months, 3 days

JONES, Jeremy James Jonathan
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Jun 2018
Resigned on 03 Apr 2019
Time on role 0 years, 9 months, 8 days

KUMAR, Anil
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 2006
Resigned on 01 Oct 2014
Time on role 8 years, 6 months, 30 days



SIMARIA, Sheena
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 2014
Resigned on 25 Jun 2018
Time on role 3 years, 8 months, 24 days

BRYAN, Louise Anita
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2004
Resigned on 08 Dec 2005
Time on role 1 years, 1 months, 7 days

CHALMERS, Iain
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 1996
Resigned on 31 Mar 2009
Time on role 12 years, 9 months, 0 days

GANATRA, Ajay Ramniklal
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Jul 1996
Time on role 24 years, 0 months, 3 days

GANATRA, Mansukh Gordhandas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Apr 2019
Time on role 1 years, 3 months, 1 days



GANATRA, Satishchandra Gordhandas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Apr 2019
Time on role 1 years, 3 months, 1 days

JONES, Jeremy James Jonathan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 2014
Resigned on 03 Apr 2019
Time on role 4 years, 6 months, 2 days

KUMAR, Anil
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 2003
Resigned on 03 Apr 2019
Time on role 16 years, 0 months, 2 days

LAWSON, Gregory James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2004
Resigned on 10 Jun 2011
Time on role 6 years, 7 months, 9 days

MANSELL, Christopher William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jan 1998
Resigned on 20 Jul 1998
Time on role 0 years, 6 months, 8 days



REYNOLDS, Ian Tewson
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Jan 2006
Resigned on 08 Oct 2013
Time on role 7 years, 8 months, 29 days

SHERIDAN, Eamonn Gilbert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Jun 2011
Resigned on 12 Dec 2013
Time on role 2 years, 6 months, 2 days

TAYLOR, Andrew James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 2011
Resigned on 18 May 2018
Time on role 6 years, 8 months, 17 days

THAKKER, Hitesh Dhanji
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Sep 1995
Time on role 24 years, 9 months, 25 days

WATCHORN, Hugh John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 2014
Resigned on 03 Apr 2019
Time on role 5 years, 0 months, 2 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


DOLFIN CONSULTANCY LTD
Boyds Chartered Accountants 20, Worcester, WR1 1LR Sansome Walk

Number:10199248
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
RECEIPT LOTTERY LTD
Park House, Eastbourne, BN21 4AS Burlington Place

Number:10488724
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ESTYCARE LIMITED
Flat 10a, Tyrell Court, Southampton, SO18 2QS Brookside Way

Number:10558318
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

DEFINED MANAGEMENT LIMITED
198 Stockbridge Road, Winchester, SO22 6RP

Number:10774281
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
3E7 LTD
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU

Number:11393537
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED