THE HILLS GROUP LIMITED

Wiltshire House County Park Business Centre, Swindon, SN1 2NR Shrivenham Road
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01478385
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated11 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 4 months, 28 days


SUMMARY

THE HILLS GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01478385. It was incorporated 40 years, 4 months, 28 days ago, on 11 February 1980. The company address is Wiltshire House County Park Business Centre, Swindon, SN1 2NR Shrivenham Road, Swindon, Wiltshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 05 April 2007 the company had it's name changed from 'HILLS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED' to the actual name 'THE HILLS GROUP LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for THE HILLS GROUP LIMITED is 'Activities of head offices ' (70100). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 30 April 2018 next accounts are due by 31 January 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 April
Next due date31 Jan 2020
Last made up30 Apr 2018
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date29 Oct 2016
Returns Last Date01 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
70100Activities of head offices
Previous Names
2007-04-05HILLS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HENDERSON, Alex
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 Dec 2008
Current time on role 11 years, 6 months, 24 days

ANDREW, Peter Frank
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 6 months, 9 days

DODD, Edwyn Howard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 1 months, 9 days

HILL, Michael Patrick
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 May 2007
Current time on role 13 years, 2 months, 9 days

KING, Nicholas Jonathon
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 May 2007
Current time on role 13 years, 2 months, 9 days

PARDOE, Alan George
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days



HILL, Michael Patrick
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2007
Resigned on 01 May 2007
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

HILL, Michael Patrick
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2007
Resigned on 17 Dec 2008
Time on role 1 years, 7 months, 16 days

HILL, Peter Charles
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Oct 1992
Time on role 27 years, 9 months, 1 days

HILL, Robert Phillips
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Oct 1992
Resigned on 01 May 2007
Time on role 14 years, 6 months, 22 days

CASS, Robert Nigel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 06 Oct 1992
Time on role 27 years, 9 months, 4 days



DIXON, Paul Linley
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2007
Resigned on 15 Feb 2008
Time on role 0 years, 9 months, 14 days

GOSS, Stanley Ernest Sydney
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 Aug 1999
Time on role 20 years, 10 months, 15 days

HILL, Anthony Nelson
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 May 2007
Time on role 13 years, 2 months, 9 days

HILL, Edward Davis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 May 2007
Time on role 13 years, 2 months, 9 days

HILL, Mervyn Beverley
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 May 2007
Time on role 13 years, 2 months, 9 days



HILL, Richard Grahame
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 May 2007
Time on role 13 years, 2 months, 9 days

HILL, Robert Phillips
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 May 2007
Time on role 13 years, 2 months, 9 days

HILL, Victor Harold
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 May 2007
Time on role 13 years, 2 months, 9 days

MACKENZIE, Alan James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2007
Resigned on 01 Jul 2013
Time on role 6 years, 2 months, 0 days

PARRY, Lance Stuart
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2007
Resigned on 15 Feb 2008
Time on role 0 years, 9 months, 14 days



WEBSTER, Michael Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2007
Resigned on 30 Jun 2017
Time on role 10 years, 1 months, 29 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 31 Oct 2012
Delivered on 08 Nov 2012
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill uncalled capital buildings fixtures plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF


All assets debenture


Created on 19 Jun 2012
Delivered on 21 Jun 2012
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Rbs Invoice Finance Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery see image for full details.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


D.J. RAKER LIMITED
Croxton Park, Thetford, IP24 1LS Croxton

Number:00450651
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
H.R. PACE LIMITED
29 Ox Pasture, Staffordshire, ST13 7HT Cheddleton

Number:04839500
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
MOFIII PORTFOLIO 1 NOMINEE LIMITED
57-59 Haymarket, London, SW1Y 4QX

Number:06770996
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL

OUT OF THE MACHINE LTD
Greville House, Warwick, CV34 4EW 10 Jury Street

Number:08109294
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MEZZANINE FLOOR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
14 Ashlea Close, Haverhill, CB9 8QF

Number:10364352
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company