DEVENTUS LIMITED

Staddlestones, Stockbridge, SO20 6ES Nelson Close
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01478899
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated13 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 4 months, 24 days


SUMMARY

DEVENTUS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01478899. It was incorporated 40 years, 4 months, 24 days ago, on 13 February 1980. The company address is Staddlestones, Stockbridge, SO20 6ES Nelson Close, Stockbridge, Hampshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 05 May 2010 the company had it's name changed from 'R.G. MACEY LIMITED' to the actual name 'DEVENTUS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DEVENTUS LIMITED are 'Other telecommunications activities ' (61900) and 'Management consultancy activities other than financial management ' (70229). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
Category
Returns Due Date11 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date13 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
61900Other telecommunications activities
70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous Names
2010-05-05R.G. MACEY LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


MACEY, Rupert Henry Lawrence
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Mar 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 3 months, 11 days

MACEY, Hazel
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 May 2010
Time on role 10 years, 2 months, 3 days

FULLARD, Caroline Elizabeth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Aug 2005
Resigned on 05 May 2010
Time on role 4 years, 8 months, 18 days

FULLARD, Peter Trevor
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Aug 2005
Resigned on 05 May 2010
Time on role 4 years, 8 months, 18 days

MACEY, Hazel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 May 2010
Time on role 10 years, 2 months, 3 days

MACEY, Roger George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 May 2010
Time on role 10 years, 2 months, 3 days



MACEY, Simon David James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 May 2010
Resigned on 14 May 2014
Time on role 4 years, 0 months, 9 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Block discounting agreement


Created on 08 Dec 1993
Delivered on 21 Dec 1993
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Hitachi Credit (U.K.) PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the charge

Short Particulars
First floating charge over the companys right title & interest in & to the debts & assets purchased by hitachi credit (U.K.) PLC under a block discounting agreement & the full benefit of all guarantees & securities. See the mortgage charge document for full details.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Debenture


Created on 15 Dec 1992
Delivered on 22 Dec 1992
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
(Including trade fixtures). Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


THE CUSTOMS HOUSE TRUST LIMITED
The Customs House, South Shields, NE33 1ES Mill Dam

Number:02848282
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:GROUP
ALLAN JOYCE ARCHITECTS LIMITED
16-20 Bath Street, Nottingham, NG1 1DF

Number:05756164
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ZIP ZAP CHARITY
The Mews, London, WC1H 8BA 1a Birkenhead Street

Number:08345566
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

JOHNS & CO REAL ESTATE (SERVICES) LIMITED
Regina House, London, NW3 5JS 124 Finchley Road

Number:08468135
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
WEALTH CHANGE CONSULTING LIMITED
Hillview Business Centre, Bournemouth, BH10 6HF 2 Leybourne Avenue

Number:10931739
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL