ARGENTA SECRETARIAT LIMITED

5th Floor, London, EC3V 0XL 70 Gracechurch Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01479228
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated14 Feb 1980
Years39 years, 11 months, 6 days


SUMMARY

ARGENTA SECRETARIAT LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01479228. It was incorporated 39 years, 11 months, 6 days ago, on 14 February 1980. The company address is 5th Floor, London, EC3V 0XL 70 Gracechurch Street, London, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 27 September 2004 the company had it's name changed from 'SOC COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED' to the actual name 'ARGENTA SECRETARIAT LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ARGENTA SECRETARIAT LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date22 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date25 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2004-09-27SOC COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
2001-09-10SOC CORPORATE CAPITAL SERVICES LIMITED
2000-04-10SOC GROUP LIMITED
2000-02-17SEDGWICK CORPORATE CAPITAL SERVICES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


FAIRS, Christopher John Rupert
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 1999
Current time on role 20 years, 9 months, 19 days

ANNANDALE, Andrew John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Aug 2001
Current time on role 18 years, 5 months, 17 days

BIRD, Trevor Robert
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Aug 2001
Current time on role 18 years, 5 months, 17 days

FAIRS, Christopher John Rupert
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Aug 2001
Current time on role 18 years, 5 months, 17 days

FLACH, Robert Paul
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Dec 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 1 months, 17 days

HUDSON, Guy Bentley
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Oct 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 3 months, 8 days



MONKSFIELD, David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Oct 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 3 months, 8 days

WARNER, Marcus Gary
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Oct 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 3 months, 8 days

HARVEY, Rosemary Ann
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 May 1993
Time on role 26 years, 7 months, 24 days

MURPHY, Christopher Hugh
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 May 1993
Resigned on 31 Mar 1999
Time on role 5 years, 10 months, 4 days

HARVEY, Rosemary Ann
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 May 1993
Time on role 26 years, 7 months, 24 days



MACKAY, James Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Oct 2015
Resigned on 29 Mar 2019
Time on role 3 years, 5 months, 17 days

PINCHIN, Jeremy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Aug 2001
Time on role 18 years, 5 months, 17 days

REAMES, David Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Oct 2015
Resigned on 24 Feb 2016
Time on role 0 years, 4 months, 12 days

RIDDELL, Timothy Roger
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 May 1996
Resigned on 31 Mar 2007
Time on role 10 years, 10 months, 7 days

SPENCE, Colin David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 May 1993
Resigned on 24 May 1996
Time on role 2 years, 11 months, 28 days



TUCKER, Alan William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Nov 2009
Resigned on 30 Dec 2016
Time on role 7 years, 1 months, 18 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Charge


Created on 31 Dec 1981
Delivered on 19 Jan 1982
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed & floating charge over undertaking and all property and assets present and future including book debrs & other debts uncalled capital.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


B2B MEDIA LIMITED
15 Church House, London, EC1V 0BL 50-61 Compton Street

Number:05965619
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
JC PLUMBING & HEATING MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Archway House 81-82, Surbiton, KT6 5PT Portsmouth Road

Number:09318394
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GLENTHORPE HOMES LIMITED
377a Palatine Road, Manchester, M22 4FY Northenden

Number:09643368
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

TD53 LTD
Hallswelle House, London, NW11 0DH 1 Hallswelle Road

Number:10511104
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
WHITEROCKS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD
Armstrong Gordon & Co, Portstewart, BT55 7AF 64 The Promenade

Number:NI053784
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT