BSA TUBE RUNNER LIMITED

Speedwell House, Southampton, SO15 1GY West Quay Road
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01479878
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated18 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 4 months, 15 days


SUMMARY

BSA TUBE RUNNER LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01479878. It was incorporated 40 years, 4 months, 15 days ago, on 18 February 1980. The company address is Speedwell House, Southampton, SO15 1GY West Quay Road, Southampton, Hampshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 27 June 2009 the company had it's name changed from 'TUBE RUNNER LIMITED' to the actual name 'BSA TUBE RUNNER LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for BSA TUBE RUNNER LIMITED is 'Manufacture of other machine tools ' (28490). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date28 Oct 2016
Returns Last Date30 Sep 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
28490Manufacture of other machine tools
Previous Names
2009-06-27TUBE RUNNER LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges5
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied5
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BENNETT, David Arthur
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Sep 2005
Current time on role 14 years, 10 months, 2 days

BENNETT, David Arthur
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Sep 2005
Current time on role 14 years, 10 months, 2 days

DIAPER, David Dennis
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Sep 2005
Current time on role 14 years, 10 months, 2 days

PHILLIPS, Gary John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Aug 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 10 months, 10 days

WILSON, Simon Anthony Richard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Oct 2006
Current time on role 13 years, 8 months, 15 days

HEWITT, Susan Jane
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 Feb 2005
Time on role 15 years, 4 months, 9 days



HEWITT, Colin David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Sep 2005
Time on role 14 years, 10 months, 2 days

HEWITT, Susan Jane
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 Feb 2005
Time on role 15 years, 4 months, 9 days

HURST, James Glenville
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jul 1992
Time on role 27 years, 11 months, 3 days

LUNNEY, Patrick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Sep 2005
Time on role 14 years, 10 months, 2 days

CHARGES


5 charges registered
5 outstanding, 5 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal charge


Created on 14 May 1986
Delivered on 30 May 1986
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
F/H lands & premises being unit D1 telford road bicester oxfordshire.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF
View PDF


Charge


Created on 14 Apr 1986
Delivered on 18 Apr 1986
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed charge on all book & other debts with a floating charge over please see doc M13. Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 28 Nov 1985
Delivered on 03 Dec 1985
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Unit D1, telford road, bicester oxeon.


Transactions



Debenture


Created on 20 Dec 1984
Delivered on 09 Jan 1985
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Please see doc M10.. Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions



Charge


Created on 01 Sep 1982
Delivered on 07 Sep 1982
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
First fixed charge over all book & other debts with a floating charge over (see doc M9).. Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


NEWPORT YMCA (TRADING) LIMITED
C/o Cardiff Ymca The Walk, Cardiff, CF24 3AG Roath

Number:04222809
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
EDUSA CONSULTING LTD
Flat 1 Keystone House, London, SE17 3RT 106a Alberta Street

Number:09162270
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CLEAN CLOGS LTD.
21 Cranley Drive, Ilford, IG2 6AH

Number:09793786
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

JIM FURLONG TRAINING LTD
25 Hollie Lucas Road, Birmingham, B13 0QJ

Number:11603582
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
VIABLOCK LTD
Kemp House, 152 - 160, London, EC1V 2NX City Road

Number:11670821
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED