DENTSPLY IH LIMITED

Dentsply Ih Ltd, Stonehouse, GL10 3GB Brunel Way
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01480123
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated19 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 4 months, 18 days


SUMMARY

DENTSPLY IH LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01480123. It was incorporated 40 years, 4 months, 18 days ago, on 19 February 1980. The company address is Dentsply Ih Ltd, Stonehouse, GL10 3GB Brunel Way, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 01 June 2012 the company had it's name changed from 'ASTRA TECH LIMITED' to the actual name 'DENTSPLY IH LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DENTSPLY IH LIMITED is 'Non-specialised wholesale trade ' (46900). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date05 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date08 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
46900Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous Names
2012-06-01ASTRA TECH LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


CAMPBELL, Gerard Peter
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 May 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 2 months, 4 days

DORFF, Eugene John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Jul 2019
Current time on role 0 years, 11 months, 27 days

WINTERS, Robert John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 1 months, 7 days

HARWOOD, Stephen John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 Jun 1997
Time on role 23 years, 0 months, 18 days

TROTMAN, Patricia
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Jun 1997
Resigned on 03 Feb 2017
Time on role 19 years, 7 months, 13 days

BOEHRINGER, Markus, Dr.
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 May 2018
Resigned on 12 Jul 2019
Time on role 1 years, 2 months, 8 days



CLARK, Christopher Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jul 2013
Resigned on 01 Oct 2017
Time on role 4 years, 2 months, 16 days

HARWOOD, Stephen John Vandenbergh
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2004
Resigned on 01 Jun 2012
Time on role 8 years, 1 months, 1 days

JELLISON, William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jun 2012
Resigned on 15 Jul 2013
Time on role 1 years, 1 months, 14 days

MOSCH, James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jun 2012
Resigned on 30 Jun 2017
Time on role 5 years, 0 months, 29 days

SEADEN, Rodney John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Apr 2004
Time on role 16 years, 2 months, 8 days



SELLEY, Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Mar 2003
Resigned on 01 Jun 2012
Time on role 9 years, 2 months, 13 days

SIZE, Robert Joseph
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 2017
Resigned on 04 May 2018
Time on role 0 years, 7 months, 3 days

WENNERSTROM, Gosta
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 19 Mar 2003
Time on role 17 years, 3 months, 19 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


KITTS GREEN MANAGEMENT (12-34 GOLDSTAR WAY) LTD
361 Hagley Road, Birmingham, B17 8DL Edgbaston

Number:02674395
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
GBS FINANCE LIMITED
10 Woodcock Street, Birmingham, B7 4BL

Number:08128856
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
BROOKS 85 LIMITED
70-72 Manchester Road, Manchester, M34 3PR Denton

Number:11219224
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

HOUSE OFMABZ LTD
9 Edgeworth Court, Teesside, TS8 9EP

Number:11954454
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Number:NI057064
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL