CROTEL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Finch House, Dudley, DY1 1DB 28/30 Wolverhampton Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01480628
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated21 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 3 months, 8 days


SUMMARY

CROTEL MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01480628. It was incorporated 40 years, 3 months, 8 days ago, on 21 February 1980. The company address is Finch House, Dudley, DY1 1DB 28/30 Wolverhampton Street, Dudley, West Midlands and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 11 June 2012 the company had it's name changed from 'VIDEOTAX LIMITED' to the actual name 'CROTEL MANAGEMENT LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CROTEL MANAGEMENT LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 September 2017 next accounts are due by 30 June 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2019
Last made up30 Sep 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date28 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date30 Nov 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2012-06-11VIDEOTAX LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


WHEELER, Lily May
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Jan 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 3 months, 29 days

HOMER, Arnold John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

WHEELER, Frederick Albert Barrington
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Jan 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 3 months, 29 days

WHEELER, Lily May
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Jan 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 3 months, 29 days

HOMER, Rita Alice
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jan 2011
Time on role 9 years, 3 months, 28 days

BATEMAN, John Stanley
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 May 2012
Resigned on 31 Jul 2015
Time on role 3 years, 2 months, 6 days



BURROWS, Rita Margaret
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 May 2012
Time on role 8 years, 0 months, 4 days

CLARK, Gillian Gaye
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Nov 1993
Time on role 26 years, 6 months, 11 days

HALSE, Anthony Jeffreys Kenedon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Nov 1993
Time on role 26 years, 6 months, 11 days

PRICE, David Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Dec 2010
Resigned on 07 Dec 2011
Time on role 0 years, 11 months, 16 days

WILLOUGHBY, David Leonard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Nov 1993
Time on role 26 years, 6 months, 11 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


YELLOW DUCK DEVELOPMENT LTD
6 Stanhope Meadows, Barnsley, S75 4GQ Cawthorne

Number:08301918
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
CEMC LTD
15 Grove Place, Bedford, MK40 3JJ

Number:09178119
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ARIN CAFE LIMITED
106 Anerley Road, London, SE19 2AN

Number:09623875
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

BONANZA ENTERPRISES LIMITED
2 Ash Tree Road, Leicester, LE2 5YA Oadby

Number:11067433
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
BLUECO MACHINERY CO., LTD.
Chase Business Centre, London, N14 5BP 39-41 Chase Side

Number:11566331
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED