MILLGATE LABRO LIMITED

35 Ballards Lane, London, N3 1XW
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01480649
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated21 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 4 months, 18 days


SUMMARY

MILLGATE LABRO LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01480649. It was incorporated 40 years, 4 months, 18 days ago, on 21 February 1980. The company address is 35 Ballards Lane, London, N3 1XW , London, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 08 February 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'MILLGATE HOLDINGS LIMITED' to the actual name 'MILLGATE LABRO LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for MILLGATE LABRO LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 March 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2020
Last made up30 Jun 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date02 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date05 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2018-02-08MILLGATE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GILBERT, Kilian Timothy
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Feb 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 4 months, 15 days

GILBERT, Michael David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BRAGINTON, Maureen June
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Jan 1997
Resigned on 29 May 2009
Time on role 12 years, 4 months, 16 days

GILBERT, Eleonora Caterina
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Feb 1995
Resigned on 13 Jan 1997
Time on role 1 years, 11 months, 4 days

GILBERT, Michael David
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Feb 1995
Time on role 25 years, 5 months, 1 days

FETTERMAN, Norman
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Feb 1995
Time on role 25 years, 5 months, 1 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


K E RAWLINGS LIMITED
23 London Road, Downham Market, PE38 9BJ

Number:05079420
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
FAKENHAM RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
64 Boyd Avenue, Dereham, NR19 1ND

Number:08123217
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
MOUNTVIEW GUEST HOUSES LIMITED
5 North Street, Hailsham, BN27 1DQ

Number:09007291
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

AI HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Wychwood, Naphill, HP13 5SH Louches Lane

Number:10527314
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
MANOR INTERIORS FURNITURE LTD
29a Wadeson Road, Manchester, M13 9UG Wadeson Road

Number:10580580
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT