TR GROUP LIMITED

Trifast House, Uckfield, TN22 1QW Bellbrook Park
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01480786
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated21 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 3 months, 8 days


SUMMARY

TR GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01480786. It was incorporated 40 years, 3 months, 8 days ago, on 21 February 1980. The company address is Trifast House, Uckfield, TN22 1QW Bellbrook Park, Uckfield, East Sussex, and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 08 January 2009 the company had it's name changed from 'MORGRIP FASTENERS LIMITED' to the actual name 'TR GROUP LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for TR GROUP LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date09 Jun 2017
Returns Last Date12 May 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2009-01-08MORGRIP FASTENERS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


CASE, Lyndsey
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 1 months, 28 days

BELTON, Mark
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Oct 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 7 months, 28 days

FOSTER, Clare
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Oct 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 7 months, 28 days

BELTON, Mark
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 2004
Resigned on 01 Mar 2015
Time on role 10 years, 11 months, 0 days

FOSTER, Clare
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 2015
Resigned on 01 Apr 2016
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 31 days

JOHN, Stuart
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Apr 1995
Resigned on 10 Apr 1995
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days



LAWSON, Stuart John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Apr 1995
Resigned on 31 Mar 2004
Time on role 8 years, 11 months, 21 days

WILSON, John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Apr 1995
Time on role 25 years, 1 months, 19 days

AULD, Steven Malcolm
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jun 2007
Resigned on 17 Mar 2009
Time on role 1 years, 9 months, 16 days

BARKER, James Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Mar 2009
Resigned on 30 Sep 2015
Time on role 6 years, 6 months, 12 days

BARKER, James Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2003
Resigned on 31 May 2007
Time on role 4 years, 4 months, 30 days



DIAMOND, Malcolm Mcdonald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Mar 2002
Time on role 18 years, 1 months, 28 days

LAWSON, Stuart John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 2002
Resigned on 31 Jan 2009
Time on role 6 years, 9 months, 30 days

ROBERTS, Michael John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 Jan 1994
Time on role 26 years, 4 months, 9 days

TIMMS, Michael Clifford
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 Jan 1994
Time on role 26 years, 4 months, 9 days

WILSON, John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Jan 1994
Resigned on 31 Dec 2002
Time on role 8 years, 11 months, 11 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


ACCENTURE CLOUD SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LTD
30 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 3BD

Number:06682229
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:SMALL
IGNITE RECRUITMENT LIMITED
16 Hinstock Crescent, Manchester, M18 8UU

Number:06915179
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
ARTHRODISC LIMITED
Carpenter Court 1 Maple Road, Stockport, SK7 2DH Bramhall

Number:07220569
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

WILD COUNTRY TECH LTD
20 The Cottages, Bristol, BS48 3SF Hospital Road Barrow Gurney

Number:07622346
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JBO (UK) LIMITED
The Wool Store Hills Barns, Chichester, PO20 7EG Appledram Lane South

Number:08304443
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL