TECKNA GROUP LIMITED

Saddle Hill Farm, Wigan, WN6 0NZ 277 Preston Road Standish
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01480853
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated21 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 4 months, 24 days


SUMMARY

TECKNA GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01480853. It was incorporated 40 years, 4 months, 24 days ago, on 21 February 1980. The company address is Saddle Hill Farm, Wigan, WN6 0NZ 277 Preston Road Standish, Wigan, Lancashire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 28 August 2009 the company had it's name changed from 'J. SHRIGLEY (BUILDERS) LIMITED' to the actual name 'TECKNA GROUP LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for TECKNA GROUP LIMITED is 'Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. ' (42990). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 May 2018 next accounts are due by 29 February 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 May
Next due date29 Feb 2020
Last made up31 May 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date12 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date14 Nov 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
42990Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Previous Names
2009-08-28J. SHRIGLEY (BUILDERS) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


SHRIGLEY, Doreen
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

SHRIGLEY, Doreen
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

SHRIGLEY, John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

SHRIGLEY, Michael David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Charge


Created on 14 Apr 1981
Delivered on 29 Apr 1981
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank LTD

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed charge over all book & other debts due owing or incurred to the company present & future. Floating charge over (see doc M9).. Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


TEALL TRANSPORT (UK) LIMITED
39 High Street, Orpington, BR6 0JE

Number:07331115
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ECO-REND (SOUTH EAST) LTD
Unit 1a Deanland Business Park, Hailsham, BN27 3RP Deanland Road, Golden Cross

Number:07580762
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
TIMEBOARD IP INVESTMENTS LIMITED
28 Church Road, Stanmore, HA7 4XR

Number:09997767
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

24/7 TAXI KINGSBRIDGE & SALCOMBE LTD
9 Fore Street, Kingsbridge, TQ7 1PG

Number:11540388
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
DAROM LIMITED
3 Creswell Avenue, Preston, PR2 3XX Ingol

Number:11610401
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED