BRETFORTON THEATRE LTD.

Bretforton Grange, Nr. Evesham, WR11 7JF Bretforton
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01481033
CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated22 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 4 months, 11 days


SUMMARY

BRETFORTON THEATRE LTD. is an active pri/ltd by guar/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with number 01481033. It was incorporated 40 years, 4 months, 11 days ago, on 22 February 1980. The company address is Bretforton Grange, Nr. Evesham, WR11 7JF Bretforton, Nr. Evesham, Worcestershire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 31 January 2019 the company had it's name changed from 'THEATREROOM (BRETFORTON GRANGE) LIMITED' to the actual name 'BRETFORTON THEATRE LTD.'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for BRETFORTON THEATRE LTD. are 'Licensed restaurants ' (56101), 'Artistic creation ' (90030) and 'Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. ' (93290). The accounting category is 'Group', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryGROUP
Returns Due Date29 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date01 Sep 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
56101Licensed restaurants
90030Artistic creation
93290Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2019-01-31THEATREROOM (BRETFORTON GRANGE) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


TALBOT, Elizabeth Clark
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Jul 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 11 months, 19 days

DALE, David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Jun 1994
Current time on role 26 years, 0 months, 9 days

HAYFIELD, Roy Leonard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Dec 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 7 months, 0 days

PLUMLEY, Nigel
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Mar 2020
Current time on role 0 years, 3 months, 9 days

TALBOT, Elizabeth Clark
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Jan 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 5 months, 7 days

WELCH, Andrew Richard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Mar 2020
Current time on role 0 years, 3 months, 9 days



WILSHER, Mark Robert
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Apr 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 2 months, 6 days

CHITTY, Melvyn Thomas
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Sep 1994
Resigned on 01 May 2004
Time on role 9 years, 7 months, 7 days

HUGHES, Anne
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Sep 1994
Time on role 25 years, 9 months, 10 days

PLUMLEY, Nigel
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jul 2009
Resigned on 16 Jul 2018
Time on role 9 years, 0 months, 1 days

WRIGHT, Lionel Alfred
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2004
Resigned on 15 Jul 2009
Time on role 5 years, 2 months, 14 days



CHITTY, Melvyn Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Jun 1994
Resigned on 01 May 2004
Time on role 9 years, 10 months, 6 days

HUGHES, Reginald David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 May 1994
Time on role 26 years, 2 months, 3 days

MCLEISH, Kevin Stuart
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jul 2013
Resigned on 13 Jan 2016
Time on role 2 years, 5 months, 22 days

PEARSE, Gerald Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2004
Resigned on 06 Oct 2013
Time on role 9 years, 5 months, 5 days

PLUMLEY, Nigel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2004
Resigned on 28 Apr 2019
Time on role 14 years, 11 months, 27 days



SWIFT, Walter David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 May 2017
Time on role 3 years, 1 months, 29 days

WELCH, Andrew Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jan 2018
Resigned on 07 Nov 2018
Time on role 0 years, 9 months, 10 days

WELLMAN, James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Jun 2013
Time on role 7 years, 0 months, 29 days

WRIGHT, Lionel Alfred
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Oct 2004
Resigned on 15 Jul 2009
Time on role 4 years, 8 months, 30 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


LANDLEAF LIMITED
Swinstead Hall, Grantham, NG33 4PH Park Road, Swinstead

Number:03056227
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
KHL PLANT AND MACHINERY LTD
Cordons Farm Depot, Braintree, CM77 8DL Long Green Cressing

Number:08429979
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BUTLERS HILL FARM LIMITED
Butlers Hill Farm Cockleford, Cheltenham, GL53 9NW Cowley

Number:09592975
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

GREEN VALLEY LIFESTYLE LTD
6 Mackie Road, Wakefield, WF4 3FS Crigglestone

Number:10836248
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FREE CREDIT REPORT LIMITED
Suite 8 Pmj House Highlands Road Highlands Road, Solihull, B90 4ND Shirley

Number:11159168
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT