VOR FINANCIAL STRATEGY LIMITED

Salisbury House, London, EC2M 5QS London Wall
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01481037
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated22 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 4 months, 10 days


SUMMARY

VOR FINANCIAL STRATEGY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01481037. It was incorporated 40 years, 4 months, 10 days ago, on 22 February 1980. The company address is Salisbury House, London, EC2M 5QS London Wall, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 05 July 2004 the company had it's name changed from 'VOR FINANCIERE (U.K.) LIMITED' to the actual name 'VOR FINANCIAL STRATEGY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for VOR FINANCIAL STRATEGY LIMITED is 'Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified ' (64999). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 May 2018 next accounts are due by 29 February 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 May
Next due date29 Feb 2020
Last made up31 May 2018
Category
Returns Due Date27 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date30 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
64999Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous Names
2004-07-05VOR FINANCIERE (U.K.) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


LUCHINI, Francis Gerard
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Jul 2009
Current time on role 10 years, 11 months, 4 days

HARRISON, Clive Fiske
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Jul 2009
Current time on role 10 years, 11 months, 4 days

SCHNEDLER, Wilfried
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

SCHNEDLER, Wilfried
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jul 2009
Time on role 10 years, 11 months, 3 days

BRAUN, Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jul 2009
Time on role 10 years, 11 months, 3 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


R FUTURE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
40 Thornberry Drive, Dudley, DY1 2PL

Number:09842417
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
DRC CONSULTING (NE) LIMITED
Salvus House, Durham, DH1 5TS Aykley Heads

Number:11113934
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
MONSORNEX LTD
32 Castlewood Road, Liverpool, L6 5AL

Number:11525313
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

TRIPLE GEMS INVESTMENT LTD
Milton House, Hampton, TW12 2LL 33a Milton Road

Number:11907551
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
PYBO LIMITED
15 Castlehill Park, Inverness, IV2 5GJ

Number:SC463770
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company