SHAW 88 LIMITED

1st Floor, London, WC1R 4HE 26-28 Bedford Row
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.01481472
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated26 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 3 months, 3 days


SUMMARY

SHAW 88 LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 01481472. It was incorporated 40 years, 3 months, 3 days ago, on 26 February 1980. The company address is 1st Floor, London, WC1R 4HE 26-28 Bedford Row, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 07 July 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'NATIONAL STAGE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED' to the actual name 'SHAW 88 LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SHAW 88 LIMITED is 'Electrical installation ' (43210). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 September 2016 next accounts are due by 30 June 2018.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2018
Last made up30 Sep 2016
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date28 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date31 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
43210Electrical installation
Previous Names
2017-07-07NATIONAL STAGE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
2015-05-16NORTHERN STAGE SERVICES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges4
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


COLIN, Patrick Gerald
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Mar 2004
Current time on role 16 years, 2 months, 26 days

COLIN, Joanna Stuart
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Nov 2004
Resigned on 31 Aug 2007
Time on role 2 years, 9 months, 7 days

COLIN, Kirsten
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 2007
Resigned on 31 Aug 2012
Time on role 4 years, 11 months, 30 days

COLIN, Nicholas Eskild
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Mar 2004
Resigned on 24 Nov 2004
Time on role 0 years, 8 months, 21 days

SMIRK, Carol Ann
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Mar 2004
Time on role 16 years, 2 months, 26 days

BAXTER, David Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Sep 2013
Resigned on 28 Jun 2017
Time on role 3 years, 8 months, 28 days



BAXTER, David Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Mar 2012
Resigned on 30 Sep 2013
Time on role 1 years, 5 months, 30 days

BERRY, Steven James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Nov 2015
Resigned on 28 Jun 2017
Time on role 1 years, 7 months, 1 days

COLIN, Nicholas Eskild
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Nov 2004
Resigned on 31 Aug 2012
Time on role 7 years, 9 months, 7 days

COLIN, Robert Eskild
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Aug 2016
Resigned on 28 Jun 2017
Time on role 0 years, 10 months, 6 days

CULSHAW, David Brian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Sep 2010
Resigned on 30 Sep 2013
Time on role 3 years, 0 months, 0 days



SLATER, Timothy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Jan 2017
Resigned on 28 Jun 2017
Time on role 0 years, 4 months, 28 days

SMIRK, Carol Ann
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Mar 2004
Time on role 16 years, 2 months, 26 days

SMIRK, Melvyn Noel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Mar 2004
Time on role 16 years, 2 months, 26 days

VIRGO, Matthew Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jun 2016
Resigned on 31 Jan 2017
Time on role 0 years, 7 months, 9 days

CHARGES


4 charges registered
4 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 29 Jun 2016
Delivered on 19 Jul 2016
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Andrew Jeremy Colin

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF


A registered charge


Created on 14 Jan 2015
Delivered on 19 Jan 2015
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF


Debenture


Created on 03 Mar 2004
Delivered on 05 Mar 2004
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
The Co-Operative Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. See the mortgage charge document for full details.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Legal mortgage


Created on 21 Oct 1980
Delivered on 27 Oct 1980
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank LTD

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
67 milnrow rd shaw oldham greater manchester title no gm 198593. floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


MESUZA LTD
163 Frobisher Gardens, Grays, RM16 6EZ Chafford Hundred

Number:05013462
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
RAW ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Holly House 23 Ashley Road, Cullompton, EX15 3AY Uffculme

Number:05427369
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
K - WOOD PROPERTIES LTD
48 Melford Road, London, E17 7EL Walthamstow

Number:08761980
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

AK CHIP AND DIP LTD
38 Larch Avenue, Acton, W3 7LH

Number:11352472
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
MEAKS CORPORATE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Suite 4 Kendrew House, Darlington, DL3 6JR Kendrew Street

Number:11527143
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED