WILDREADY LIMITED

11 Nicholas Street, Lancashire, BB11 2AL Burnley
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01482180
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated29 Feb 1980
Years40 years, 4 months, 16 days


SUMMARY

WILDREADY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01482180. It was incorporated 40 years, 4 months, 16 days ago, on 29 February 1980. The company address is 11 Nicholas Street, Lancashire, BB11 2AL Burnley, Lancashire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 05 March 2003 the company had it's name changed from 'CRAVEN GARAGE LIMITED' to the actual name 'WILDREADY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for WILDREADY LIMITED is 'Other service activities n.e.c. ' (96090). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
Category
Returns Due Date27 Mar 2017
Returns Last Date27 Feb 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
96090Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2003-03-05CRAVEN GARAGE LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges4
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


PICKLES, David Anthony
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

PICKLES, David Anthony
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

TIDSWELL, Sheila Gladys
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

SCHOFIELD, Graham
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Apr 1998
Time on role 22 years, 3 months, 13 days

TIDSWELL, Richard Ian William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 1992
Resigned on 17 Jul 2017
Time on role 24 years, 11 months, 16 days

CHARGES


4 charges registered
4 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal charge


Created on 29 Apr 2003
Delivered on 02 May 2003
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Land on the south west side and land on the south east side of blackburn road darwen lancashire blackburn t/n LA399755 and LA688571. By way of fixed charge the benefit of all covenants and rights concerning the property and plant machinery fixtures fittings furniture equipment implements and utensils the goodwill of any business carried on at the property and the proceeds of any insurance affecting the property or assets.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Debenture


Created on 29 Apr 1991
Delivered on 01 May 1991
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Haydock Finance Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
All its second hand or used cars both present and future.


Transactions



Debenture


Created on 17 May 1984
Delivered on 05 Jun 1984
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
A specelic equitable charge over the companys estate or interest in all l/h & f/h properties &/or the proceeds of sale thereof fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal mortgage


Created on 17 May 1984
Delivered on 25 May 1984
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Land and buildings to the west of blackburn road, darwin, lancashire. Title no la 454951 and the procerds of sale thereof. Floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


CLEGG & SHORTMAN ASPHALT CO. LIMITED
1 Breakwater Hill, Devon, PL4 0LZ Plymouth

Number:01203010
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
CLEVELAND CIRCUITS (SKELTON) LIMITED
Longbeck Road,, Redcar,, TS11 6HQ Marske-by-sea,

Number:02775373
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
SHERIDAN BROOKS LIMITED
176 Brighton Road, Surrey, CR5 2NF Coulsdon

Number:03061161
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

AMS PROPERTY LETTINGS LIMITED
Lawmax House 30-32 Nottingham Road, Nottingham, NG9 8AA Stapleford

Number:06702231
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PREMIER STATICS LTD
Kemp House, London, EC1V 2NX 160 City Road

Number:11622373
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED