OLIVER LAWS LTD

Second Floor 289 Green Lanes, , N13 4XS Palmers Green London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01891583
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated04 Mar 1985
Years35 years, 4 months, 5 days


SUMMARY

OLIVER LAWS LTD is an active private limited company with number 01891583. It was incorporated 35 years, 4 months, 5 days ago, on 04 March 1985. The company address is Second Floor 289 Green Lanes, , N13 4XS Palmers Green London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 01 December 2003 the company had it's name changed from 'DAVID LAWS DESIGNS LIMITED' to the actual name 'OLIVER LAWS LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for OLIVER LAWS LTD is 'Artistic creation ' (90030). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
Category
Returns Due Date17 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date20 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
90030Artistic creation
Previous Names
2003-12-01DAVID LAWS DESIGNS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


OLIVER, Ian Thomas, Dr
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Dec 2001
Current time on role 18 years, 6 months, 9 days

OLIVER, Guy Thomas
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Apr 1996
Current time on role 24 years, 3 months, 1 days

LAWS, David Howard
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Nov 1996
Resigned on 31 Dec 2001
Time on role 5 years, 1 months, 4 days

LAWS, David Howard
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 Feb 1996
Time on role 24 years, 4 months, 18 days

LINDSEY-WATSON, Michael Anthony
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Feb 1996
Resigned on 28 Nov 1996
Time on role 0 years, 9 months, 7 days

HEINE, Marc Euclid, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 Feb 1996
Time on role 24 years, 4 months, 19 days



HUGHES-ROSS, Penelope
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Oct 1991
Resigned on 31 Mar 1995
Time on role 3 years, 5 months, 16 days

LAWS, David Howard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 2001
Time on role 18 years, 6 months, 8 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Rent deposit deed


Created on 01 Sep 2011
Delivered on 10 Sep 2011
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Lalique Limited

Amount Secured
£12,500.00 and all other monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge

Short Particulars
All interest in the account and the deposit balance, see image for full details.


Transactions

View PDF


Debenture


Created on 23 Feb 1994
Delivered on 03 Mar 1994
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


FRESH MUSHROOMS LTD.
80 Sidney Street, Kent, CT19 6HQ Folkestone

Number:06013449
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
WALDRON AEROSYSTEMS LIMITED
Brunel House 340 Firecrest Court, Warrington, WA1 1RG Centre Park

Number:06874556
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
OLIVER BURNS SERVICES LTD
99 Canterbury Road, Whitstable, CT5 4HG

Number:10144107
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

BRINDLEY TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
21 Quantock Close, Bedford, MK41 9EW

Number:10540398
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
FORECAST INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
5 Comiston Springs Avenue, Edinburgh, EH10 6NT

Number:SC568955
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL