AUTOCLAVE & INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS LIMITED

The Old Town Hall, Ringwood, BH24 1DH 71 Christchurch Road
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.01992546
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated24 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 23 days


SUMMARY

AUTOCLAVE & INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 01992546. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 23 days ago, on 24 February 1986. The company address is The Old Town Hall, Ringwood, BH24 1DH 71 Christchurch Road, Ringwood and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 12 October 2006 the company had it's name changed from 'AEROFORM INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS LIMITED' to the actual name 'AUTOCLAVE & INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for AUTOCLAVE & INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS LIMITED are 'Manufacture of electronic measuring' (26511) and 'Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment ' (26512). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Small', last accounts made up to 31 March 2015 next accounts are due by 16 December 2016.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date16 Dec 2016
Last made up31 Mar 2015
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Returns Due Date27 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date29 Nov 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
26511Manufacture of electronic measuring
26512Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
Previous Names
2006-10-12AEROFORM INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


TOLL, Anthony Ian
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Jan 2008
Current time on role 11 years, 11 months, 22 days

DENISON, John Timothy
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Nov 2010
Current time on role 9 years, 1 months, 26 days

JENNER, Ian David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 Aug 2006
Current time on role 13 years, 5 months, 5 days

SIMPSON, Ian Michael
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Nov 2010
Current time on role 9 years, 1 months, 26 days

TOLL, Anthony Ian
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

TOLL, Mary
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Jan 2008
Time on role 11 years, 11 months, 22 days


CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 15 Jan 2015
Delivered on 16 Jan 2015
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Debenture


Created on 23 Jan 2009
Delivered on 27 Jan 2009
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


PYRO PROTECTION LIMITED
Saddleworth Business Centre Huddersfield Road, Oldham, OL3 5DF Delph

Number:05100366
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
YOUNG VOICES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Grove Mews 1 Coronation Road, Cardiff, CF14 4QY Birchgrove

Number:08308223
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PORTICO CHANGE & STRATEGY LIMITED
3rd Floor, London, W1B 3HH 207 Regent Street

Number:09263543
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

HERTFORD BUILDING SERVICES LTD
71-75 Shelton Street, London, WC2H 9JQ

Number:11602962
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
REWARDOWL LTD
Office G Charles Henry House, Droitwich, WR9 8AN 130 Worcester Road

Number:11925207
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED