ADASTRA PROPERTIES LIMITED

182 Tockholes Road, Lancashire, BB3 1JY Darwen
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01992649
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated27 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 20 days


SUMMARY

ADASTRA PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01992649. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 20 days ago, on 27 February 1986. The company address is 182 Tockholes Road, Lancashire, BB3 1JY Darwen, Lancashire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 06 June 2006 the company had it's name changed from 'ADASTRA DEVELOPMENT & CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED' to the actual name 'ADASTRA PROPERTIES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ADASTRA PROPERTIES LIMITED is 'Development of building projects ' (41100). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 28 February 2018 next accounts are due by 30 November 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day28 February
Next due date30 Nov 2019
Last made up28 Feb 2018
Category
Returns Due Date18 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date20 Nov 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
41100Development of building projects
Previous Names
2006-06-06ADASTRA DEVELOPMENT & CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


LAWRENCE, Lorraine Ann
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Jun 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 6 months, 19 days

LAWRENCE, Simon Robin
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

LAWRENCE, Joan
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Apr 2003
Time on role 16 years, 9 months, 9 days

LAWRENCE, Simon Robin
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Dec 2005
Resigned on 30 Jun 2007
Time on role 1 years, 6 months, 25 days

LAWRENCE, Stanley Norman
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Apr 2003
Resigned on 12 Nov 2005
Time on role 2 years, 7 months, 2 days

LAWRENCE, Alister John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jun 2007
Time on role 12 years, 6 months, 20 days



LAWRENCE, Joan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Apr 2003
Time on role 16 years, 9 months, 9 days

LAWRENCE, Stanley Norman
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Apr 2003
Resigned on 12 Nov 2005
Time on role 2 years, 7 months, 2 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal charge


Created on 20 Oct 2004
Delivered on 26 Oct 2004
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
The property at 9 bridge street, darwen, lancashire, t/no LA831111. By way of fixed charge the benefit of all covenants and rights concerning the property and plant machinery fixtures fittings furniture equipment implements and utensils the goodwill of any business carried on at the property and the proceeds of any insurance affecting the property or assets.


Transactions



Legal charge


Created on 20 Oct 2004
Delivered on 26 Oct 2004
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
The unregistered f/h property k/a 168,170 and 172 lord street, fleetwood. By way of fixed charge the benefit of all covenants and rights concerning the property and plant machinery fixtures fittings furniture equipment implements and utensils the goodwill of any business carried on at the property and the proceeds of any insurance affecting the property or assets. See the mortgage charge document for full details.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


UNICHEQ HOLDINGS LIMITED
Crest Farm, Stockbridge, SO20 8EG Middle Wallop

Number:00964082
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RED BRICK CONTRACTS LIMITED
Minerva, Leeds, LS1 5PS 29 East Parade

Number:06568194
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
BARON MEDICAL LIMITED
Midland House, Bournemouth, BH2 5QY 2 Poole Road

Number:07405348
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

JOHNNIE COOPER LTD
Gumball Headquarters, London, W10 6RA 303-315 Latimer Road

Number:11132517
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
MOONSHINE PUBS LTD
Grayson Corporate Limited Clyde Offices, Glasgow, G2 1BP 2nd Floor, 48 West George Street

Number:SC481214
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL