NORTHERN COUNTIES EVENTIDE HOME LIMITED

36 Lancaster Road, Southport, PR8 2LE Birkdale
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01992759
CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated27 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 23 days


SUMMARY

NORTHERN COUNTIES EVENTIDE HOME LIMITED is an active pri/ltd by guar/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with number 01992759. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 23 days ago, on 27 February 1986. The company address is 36 Lancaster Road, Southport, PR8 2LE Birkdale, Southport, Lancashire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 10 February 2004 the company had it's name changed from 'NORTH WEST NURSING HOME TRUST LIMITED(THE)' to the actual name 'NORTHERN COUNTIES EVENTIDE HOME LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for NORTHERN COUNTIES EVENTIDE HOME LIMITED is 'Other service activities n.e.c. ' (96090). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date30 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date02 Jan 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
96090Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2004-02-10NORTH WEST NURSING HOME TRUST LIMITED(THE)
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


COOPER, Paul Graeme
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BARNSLEY, John Malcolm
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BARTON, Paul Graham, Dr
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Jan 2004
Current time on role 15 years, 11 months, 30 days

COOPER, Paul Graeme
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

MURRAY, Brian
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Mar 2019
Current time on role 0 years, 10 months, 14 days

PARR, Frederick Graham
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days



SINGER, David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 May 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 8 months, 16 days

BAKER, Stephen Graham
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Jan 2007
Resigned on 21 May 2010
Time on role 3 years, 4 months, 2 days

COOPER, Denis Scott
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 Jun 2018
Time on role 1 years, 7 months, 18 days

MILTON, James Halliday
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Jan 2004
Resigned on 04 Sep 2004
Time on role 0 years, 7 months, 12 days

MOLYNEUX, Reginald Neil
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Jan 2004
Resigned on 23 Dec 2007
Time on role 3 years, 11 months, 0 days



MORRISON, John Alexander
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 May 2006
Time on role 13 years, 8 months, 6 days

MORRISON, William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Jul 1993
Time on role 26 years, 6 months, 17 days

PARNABY, Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Jan 2004
Resigned on 16 Jun 2016
Time on role 12 years, 4 months, 24 days

PARR, Frederick Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Jan 2004
Time on role 15 years, 11 months, 30 days

SKELTON, William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 May 2010
Time on role 9 years, 8 months, 1 days



YOUNG, Alastair Cushnie, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Dec 2018
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 27 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


POPLARS HOTEL CO. LIMITED(THE)
89 Groundwell Road, Swindon, SN1 2NA

Number:01977916
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
MAGHULL DEVELOPMENTS (GUILDHALL) LIMITED
Unit 11a The Matchworks 140 Speke Road, Merseyside, L19 2RF Liverpool

Number:05250960
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GENTRY SHOP LTD
288 Streatham High Road, Streatham, SW16 6HE

Number:10418127
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CAFE BUENO LIMITED
44 Cavendish Avenue, Gillingham, ME7 2NW

Number:10590191
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
VAICE LIMITED
71-75 Shelton Street, London, WC2H 9JQ

Number:11821473
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED