CHARTERFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

346a Farnham Road, Slough, SL2 1BT
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01992922
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated27 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 24 days


SUMMARY

CHARTERFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01992922. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 24 days ago, on 27 February 1986. The company address is 346a Farnham Road, Slough, SL2 1BT , Slough, Berks and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 04 May 2001 the company had it's name changed from 'CHARTERFIELD SECURITIES LIMITED ' to the actual name 'CHARTERFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CHARTERFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED is 'Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis ' (68320). The accounting category is 'Unaudited Abridged', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 March 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2020
Last made up30 Jun 2018
CategoryUNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Returns Due Date14 Nov 2016
Returns Last Date17 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
68320Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous Names
2001-05-04CHARTERFIELD SECURITIES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges6
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied6
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


EDWARDS, Timothy David
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

EDWARDS, Timothy David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

ROGERS, Bryan Ivor Francis
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


6 charges registered
6 outstanding, 6 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 09 May 2000
Delivered on 16 May 2000
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Investec Bank (UK) Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee

Short Particulars
Land at 140/144 clapham manor st london SW4. T/no. SGL104545, LN53006 and 762661. fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 09 May 2000
Delivered on 16 May 2000
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Investec Bank (UK) Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee

Short Particulars
Land at 140/144 clapham manor street, london SW4. T/no.SGL104545, LN53006 and 76266. fixed charge the goodwill of any business. Floating charge all plant machinery equipment furniture and other chattel assets of any nature at the property.


Transactions

View PDF


Debenture


Created on 10 Dec 1990
Delivered on 18 Dec 1990
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 14 Jul 1988
Delivered on 03 Aug 1988
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Westpac Banking Corporation

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
11, archery close, london W2 benefit of all guarantees rights and claims, warranties see 395 (M89C) for details. Floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.


Transactions

View PDF


Debenture


Created on 08 Jan 1988
Delivered on 11 Jan 1988
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Westpac Banking Corporation

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions



Legal charge


Created on 12 Aug 1987
Delivered on 13 Aug 1987
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Benchmark Trust Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
L/H flat 3 20 pembridge square london W2 l/b of city of westminster & fittings & fixtures.. Floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


LEDWELL PLASTICS LIMITED
33 Cannock Street, , LE4 9HR Leicester

Number:00931055
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ADVANCED FIRE SAFETY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
49 High Street, Burnham-on-crouch, CM0 8AG

Number:06564680
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SPM UNITED LIMITED
Suite 102 Langdale House, London, SE1 1EN 11 Marshalsea Road

Number:06870139
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

CYBERSTITCH LIMITED
73 Duke Street, Darlington, DL3 7SD

Number:08251817
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HAMZA HAJJ & UMRAH LIMITED
11 Heaton Park Road, Bradford, BD9 5QA

Number:10466989
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT