THE FACTORY SHOPS (ESSEX) LIMITED

Kingsridge House, Westcliff On Sea, SS0 9PE 601 London Road
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01992953
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated27 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 23 days


SUMMARY

THE FACTORY SHOPS (ESSEX) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01992953. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 23 days ago, on 27 February 1986. The company address is Kingsridge House, Westcliff On Sea, SS0 9PE 601 London Road, Westcliff On Sea, Essex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 07 January 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'FACTORY SHOP (ESSEX) LIMITED(THE)' to the actual name 'THE FACTORY SHOPS (ESSEX) LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for THE FACTORY SHOPS (ESSEX) LIMITED is 'Other retail sale in non-specialised stores ' (47190). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date09 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date12 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
47190Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous Names
2000-01-07FACTORY SHOP (ESSEX) LIMITED(THE)
Mortgages
Num. Charges4
Outstanding3
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


CANTOR, Amanda
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Jan 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 0 months, 4 days

CANTOR, Amanda Susan
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CANTOR, Carl Antony
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 Jun 2000
Current time on role 19 years, 7 months, 5 days

CANTOR, Wayne
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CANTOR, Amanda Susan
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Jun 1992
Time on role 27 years, 7 months, 10 days

CANTOR, Wayne
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jun 1992
Resigned on 18 Jan 2010
Time on role 17 years, 7 months, 6 days



CANTOR, Marc Gareth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Jan 2013
Resigned on 19 Oct 2015
Time on role 2 years, 8 months, 25 days

CANTOR, Marc Gareth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Nov 2005
Resigned on 09 Mar 2012
Time on role 6 years, 3 months, 29 days

CHARGES


4 charges registered
4 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 31 Mar 2015
Delivered on 04 Apr 2015
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF


Guarantee & debenture


Created on 28 May 2012
Delivered on 12 Jun 2012
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company and all the other companies and limited liability partnerships to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery.


Transactions

View PDF


Debenture


Created on 20 Apr 2004
Delivered on 30 Apr 2004
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF


Mortgage debenture


Created on 10 Jan 1990
Delivered on 17 Jan 1990
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
A specific equitable charge over all freehold and leasehold properties and/or the proceeds of sale thereof fixed and floating charges over undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts and the benefits of any licences.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


ARNO PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED
America House Rumford Court, Liverpool, L3 9DD Rumford Place

Number:04237038
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ETHOS I.T. LIMITED
Telephone House, Bournemouth, BH1 3NE 18 Christchurch Road

Number:08977563
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
S BURGESS PROPERTIES UK LIMITED
Brunel House 340 Firecrest Court, Warrington, WA1 1RG Centre Park

Number:09684233
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

MICHAELA STOGDEN LTD
4 Glebe Court, London, E3 3DX Rainhill Way

Number:10023884
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
OLE & STEEN COFFEE LIMITED
Aylesbury House, London, EC1R 0DB 17-18 Aylesbury Street

Number:11147665
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED