ERMS UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Building E3 Ronald House, Chatteris, PE16 6UP Fenton Way
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01993374
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 26 days


SUMMARY

ERMS UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01993374. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 26 days ago, on 28 February 1986. The company address is Building E3 Ronald House, Chatteris, PE16 6UP Fenton Way, Chatteris, Cambridgeshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 21 December 2006 the company had it's name changed from 'ERMS (UK) LIMITED' to the actual name 'ERMS UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ERMS UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED is 'Wholesale of fruit and vegetables ' (46310). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date18 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date20 Nov 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
46310Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
Previous Names
2006-12-21ERMS (UK) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges5
Outstanding5
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


SMITH, Ian
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Apr 2008
Current time on role 11 years, 9 months, 5 days

SMITH, Ian Michael
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

TROOST, Abraham Frans
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 May 2019
Current time on role 0 years, 8 months, 2 days

TROOST, Adrian Frans
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

TROOST, Adrian Frans
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 Apr 2008
Time on role 11 years, 9 months, 5 days

CHARGES


5 charges registered
5 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal charge


Created on 09 Nov 2007
Delivered on 10 Nov 2007
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Handel- En Exploitatiemaatschappij A.F. Troost B.V.

Amount Secured
£3,183,901.00 euros due or to become due from the company to

Short Particulars
Ronald house fenton way chatteris cambridgeshire.


Transactions

View PDF


Mortgage debenture


Created on 22 Sep 2000
Delivered on 03 Oct 2000
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
A specific equitable charge over all freehold and leasehold properties and/or the proceeds of sale thereof fixed and floating charges over undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts and the benefits of any licences.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal mortgage


Created on 21 Jul 2000
Delivered on 25 Jul 2000
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
F/Hold property known as land on east side of fenton way chatteris fenland cambridgeshire; t/no CB206652. And the proceeds of sale thereof floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment and an assignment of the goodwill and connection of any business together with the full benefit of all licences.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal mortgage


Created on 04 Jun 2000
Delivered on 20 Jun 2000
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
The f/h property k/a land on the east side of fenton way chatteris fenland cambridgeshire t/n CB205520. And the proceeds of sale thereof floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment and an assignment of the goodwill and connection of any business together with the full benefit of all licences.


Transactions

View PDF


Charge over credit balances


Created on 09 Mar 2000
Delivered on 28 Mar 2000
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
The sum of £100,000 together with interest accrued now or to be held by national westminster bank PLC on an account numbered 10031057 and earmarked or designated by reference to the company.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


INTEGRATED COMMUNICATIONS GROUP (UK) LIMITED
College House, Ruislip, HA4 7AE 17 King Edwards Road

Number:04204156
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
MUDA CONSULTING LIMITED
Mill House Farm Blackthorn Hill, Bicester, OX25 1TJ Blackthorn

Number:06291547
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
D KLOS LTD
21-23 Clifton Road, Rugby, CV21 3PY

Number:09400381
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MUSE TRAVEL LTD
103 Carpenders Avenue, Watford, WD19 5BN

Number:11051067
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
INVERCLYDE DEVELOPMENTS (SCOT) LTD
77 Seres Road, Glasgow, G76 7PG Clarkston

Number:SC606146
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED