WEST END CARPETS AND CONTRACT FLOORING (IPSWICH) LIMITED

59-63, The Street,, Suffolk., IP8 4DX Ipswich,
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01993380
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 22 days


SUMMARY

WEST END CARPETS AND CONTRACT FLOORING (IPSWICH) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01993380. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 22 days ago, on 28 February 1986. The company address is 59-63, The Street,, Suffolk., IP8 4DX Ipswich,, Suffolk. and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 24 May 2001 the company had it's name changed from 'WEST END CONTRACT FLOORING (IPSWICH) LIMITED' to the actual name 'WEST END CARPETS AND CONTRACT FLOORING (IPSWICH) LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for WEST END CARPETS AND CONTRACT FLOORING (IPSWICH) LIMITED is 'Retail sale of carpets' (47530). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 April 2018 next accounts are due by 31 January 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 April
Next due date31 Jan 2020
Last made up30 Apr 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date28 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date31 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
47530Retail sale of carpets
Previous Names
2001-05-24WEST END CONTRACT FLOORING (IPSWICH) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GAMMAGE, Brenda Doris
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

GAMMAGE, Brenda Doris
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

GAMMAGE, Brian Benjamin
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

GAMMAGE, Brian Mark
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Dec 1999
Time on role 20 years, 1 months, 21 days

GAMMAGE, Paul James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Dec 1999
Time on role 20 years, 1 months, 21 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


A.L.E. MARINE LIMITED
C/o Kpmg Quayside House, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 3DX 110 Quayside

Number:02163325
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
VILLAGE VET LONDON LIMITED
Friars Gate, Shirley, B90 4BN 1011 Stratford Road

Number:05031830
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
BONZA COUNTRY LIMITED
39 Market Place, Swaffham, PE37 7LA

Number:06589522
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MAP.RAIL SERVICES LTD
61 Ely Street, Tonypandy, CF40 1BZ

Number:10436104
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
KING CARS LIMITED
Mayflower Nursery, Egham, TW20 8JL Thorpe Lea Road

Number:10525323
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company