DALE SHEETMETAL LIMITED

Unit 27 Austin Fields Industrial, Kings Lynn, PE30 1PH Estate,
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01993403
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 23 days


SUMMARY

DALE SHEETMETAL LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01993403. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 23 days ago, on 28 February 1986. The company address is Unit 27 Austin Fields Industrial, Kings Lynn, PE30 1PH Estate,, Kings Lynn, Norfolk and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 03 September 2007 the company had it's name changed from 'EBBS & DALE LIMITED' to the actual name 'DALE SHEETMETAL LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DALE SHEETMETAL LIMITED is 'Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures ' (25110). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date11 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date13 Nov 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
25110Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Previous Names
2007-09-03EBBS & DALE LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DALE, Ruth Edith Mary
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

DALE, David John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

DALE, Ruth Edith Mary
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

DALE, Thomas David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 Jan 2009
Current time on role 11 years, 0 months, 9 days

GASCOYNE, Richard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Aug 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 5 months, 18 days

EBBS, Roy Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Nov 2004
Time on role 15 years, 2 months, 18 days



EBBS, Sunee
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Nov 2004
Time on role 15 years, 2 months, 18 days

CHARGES


4 charges registered
4 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 26 Jul 2019
Delivered on 29 Jul 2019
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Security Trustee Limited

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF


A registered charge


Created on 06 Nov 2015
Delivered on 13 Nov 2015
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF


Chattel mortgage


Created on 09 Jul 2009
Delivered on 18 Jul 2009
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Berkeley Burke Trustee Company Limited, David John Dale and Ruth Edith Mary Dale

Amount Secured
£90,000.00 due or to become due

Short Particulars
The chattels and documents - panel folder with all ancillary equipment. Rainer 3000 top punch press hp. Punch press rainer. Edwards pearson press. (For further details of chattels charged please refer to form 395). the full benefit of all insurances see image for full details.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 06 May 1993
Delivered on 14 May 1993
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Unit 5,grassgate lane,old lynn road,near wisbech,norfolk t/n nk 99524.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


BLUE TANG MARKETING LIMITED
1 Deer Park Cottages Brockhampton, Cheltenham, GL54 5SP

Number:05928614
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
COMPLETE CLEANING SOUTHERN LTD
19 Poplar Drive, Yeovil, BA21 3UL

Number:07768880
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ARMEN TECH LTD.
34 New House, London, EC1N 8JY Hatton Garden

Number:10922681
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

THE DATA PROTECTION FRANCHISE COMPANY LIMITED
1 High Street, Guildford, GU2 4HP

Number:11550339
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
T & K. BANCOLE LIMITED
1 Salcombe Road, Manchester, M11 1DQ

Number:11731069
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED