STERLING FLUID SYSTEMS (UK GROUP) LIMITED

Europa House Second Avenue, Manchester, M17 1EE Trafford Park
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01993598
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 19 days


SUMMARY

STERLING FLUID SYSTEMS (UK GROUP) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01993598. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 19 days ago, on 28 February 1986. The company address is Europa House Second Avenue, Manchester, M17 1EE Trafford Park, Manchester and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 18 July 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'STERLING FLUID SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED' to the actual name 'STERLING FLUID SYSTEMS (UK GROUP) LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for STERLING FLUID SYSTEMS (UK GROUP) LIMITED is 'Activities of production holding companies ' (64202). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date28 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date31 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
64202Activities of production holding companies
Previous Names
2000-07-18STERLING FLUID SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BULL, Paul Antony
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 May 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 7 months, 29 days

BULL, Paul Antony
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 May 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 7 months, 29 days

HAMPSON, Shaun Michael
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Dec 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 1 months, 11 days

JOHNSON, Christopher Denis
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Aug 2003
Time on role 16 years, 5 months, 8 days

LOVERIDGE, Rosemary Suzanne
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Sep 2005
Resigned on 21 May 2015
Time on role 9 years, 7 months, 21 days

MCMAHON, Roger
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Aug 2003
Resigned on 30 Sep 2005
Time on role 2 years, 1 months, 22 days



ALVERSON, Luke Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Jan 2015
Resigned on 08 Dec 2016
Time on role 1 years, 11 months, 1 days

ANDREWS, Peter Joseph
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Oct 1994
Resigned on 08 Aug 2003
Time on role 8 years, 10 months, 6 days

HARROP, Roger
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Oct 1991
Time on role 28 years, 2 months, 19 days

JOHNSON, Christopher Denis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Aug 2003
Time on role 16 years, 5 months, 11 days

MCMAHON, Roger
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Aug 2003
Resigned on 07 Jan 2015
Time on role 11 years, 4 months, 30 days



MEEHAN, Kevin Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 May 2015
Resigned on 08 Dec 2016
Time on role 1 years, 6 months, 18 days

O'KELLY, Paul Brian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Sep 2005
Time on role 14 years, 3 months, 20 days

PARTRIDGE, Michael John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Sep 1999
Resigned on 08 Aug 2003
Time on role 3 years, 10 months, 11 days

PERREN, Ambrose
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Oct 1994
Time on role 25 years, 3 months, 17 days

SHEVLIN, Owen
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Mar 2002
Time on role 17 years, 9 months, 19 days


CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Guarantee & debenture


Created on 17 Nov 2005
Delivered on 29 Nov 2005
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company and/or all or any of the other companies named therein to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Floating charge of intragroup loans and intragroup receivables


Created on 29 Aug 2003
Delivered on 11 Sep 2003
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Deutsche Bank Ag

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from each borrower and guarantor to the secured creditors (or any of them)

Short Particulars
By way of floating charge the secured rights. See the mortgage charge document for full details.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


RETAILWEB LIMITED
Piper House, Chichester, PO19 8FX 4 Dukes Court Bognor Road

Number:04254364
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
H2O SATELLITE LIMITED
11 Padgate Business Park Green Lane, Warrington, WA1 4JN Padgate

Number:07383913
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
NUUCHEM DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED
Knole View, Somerton, TA11 7JQ South Hill

Number:09145611
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

KWARAM CARE LIMITED
80 Glazebrook Road, Leicester, LE3 9NU

Number:11716646
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
OTHERWORLD PRODUCTIONS LTD.
41 Norfolk Drive, Belfast, BT11 8AF

Number:NI640743
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company