LENDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Newcastle House Albany Court, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE4 7YB Newcastle Business Park
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01993755
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 19 days


SUMMARY

LENDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01993755. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 19 days ago, on 28 February 1986. The company address is Newcastle House Albany Court, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE4 7YB Newcastle Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 12 October 2006 the company had it's name changed from 'LSL PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED' to the actual name 'LENDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for LENDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED is 'Activities of head offices ' (70100). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date26 Nov 2016
Returns Last Date29 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
70100Activities of head offices
Previous Names
2006-10-12LSL PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
2006-08-11BROOMCO (3455) LIMITED
2004-07-21LENDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
2003-11-24GENERAL ACCIDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


FITZGERALD, Sapna Bedi
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Oct 2005
Current time on role 14 years, 2 months, 23 days

BUCK, Helen Elizabeth
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Feb 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 10 months, 19 days

CASTLETON, Adam Robert
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 0 months, 18 days

ROUND, Jonathan Pearson
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Dec 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 1 months, 0 days

MOHUN SMITH, Andrew
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jul 2004
Resigned on 27 Oct 2005
Time on role 1 years, 3 months, 12 days

WHITAKER, Richard Andrew
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Sep 1998
Time on role 21 years, 3 months, 20 days



AVIVA COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Sep 1998
Resigned on 15 Jul 2004
Time on role 5 years, 9 months, 15 days

BALLIN, Jonathan Guy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Sep 1998
Resigned on 22 May 2002
Time on role 3 years, 7 months, 22 days

BOXALL, James Hewlett
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Sep 1998
Time on role 21 years, 3 months, 20 days

COOKE, Stephen Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Sep 2011
Resigned on 19 Dec 2014
Time on role 3 years, 3 months, 6 days

DIXON, Gavin William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Jul 2004
Resigned on 15 Jul 2004
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 1 days



EMBLEY, Simon David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jul 2004
Resigned on 30 Apr 2014
Time on role 9 years, 9 months, 15 days

GILL, Adrian Stuart
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Dec 2014
Resigned on 31 Dec 2016
Time on role 2 years, 0 months, 8 days

GODFREY, Christopher John Woide
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 1994
Time on role 25 years, 0 months, 19 days

HALES, Peter Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Sep 1998
Resigned on 01 Sep 2000
Time on role 1 years, 11 months, 2 days

HESLOP, David Ross Hilton
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Sep 1998
Resigned on 30 Oct 2001
Time on role 3 years, 1 months, 0 days



HOLDER, Barrie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Nov 1995
Time on role 24 years, 1 months, 20 days

JACK, William Henderson
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Sep 1998
Time on role 21 years, 3 months, 20 days

KIRSCH, Michael Terence
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 2000
Resigned on 30 Oct 2001
Time on role 1 years, 1 months, 29 days

LESLIE, David Gay
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Feb 1995
Resigned on 30 Sep 1998
Time on role 3 years, 7 months, 14 days

MOHUN SMITH, Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Oct 2005
Resigned on 31 Dec 2006
Time on role 1 years, 2 months, 4 days



NORTH, Robert Neil
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Feb 1995
Resigned on 01 Sep 2000
Time on role 5 years, 6 months, 16 days

ROSE, David Rowley
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Mar 2004
Resigned on 20 May 2004
Time on role 0 years, 2 months, 5 days

TULLO, Russell Kenneth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Jul 2004
Resigned on 15 Jul 2004
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 1 days

AVIVA COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 May 2002
Resigned on 15 Jul 2004
Time on role 2 years, 1 months, 24 days

AVIVA DIRECTOR SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Oct 2001
Resigned on 15 Jul 2004
Time on role 2 years, 8 months, 16 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


DUCK LANE PROPERTIES LTD
Newton House 50 Vineyard Path, London, SW14 8ET Mortlake

Number:06908283
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MOONLANDER LIMITED
Cedar Barn Cedar Barn, Frome, BA11 5HF Witham Friary

Number:10454302
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
HEDLEY HUGHES LIMITED
Metropolitan House Longrigg, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE16 3AS Swalwell

Number:10611346
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

BERRY LANE STUDIO LTD
17 Edwardian Close, Wootton 17 Edwardian Close, Northampton, NN4 6LX Wootton

Number:11558450
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
GUY & CO LTD
56 Palmerston Place, Edinburgh, EH12 5AY

Number:SC461108
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL