PRUDENTIAL AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED

1 Angel Court, London, EC2R 7AG
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01993773
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 23 days


SUMMARY

PRUDENTIAL AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01993773. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 23 days ago, on 28 February 1986. The company address is 1 Angel Court, London, EC2R 7AG , London, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 29 August 2014 the company had it's name changed from 'PRUDENTIAL CORPORATION LIMITED' to the actual name 'PRUDENTIAL AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for PRUDENTIAL AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED is 'Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c. ' (66190). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date11 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date13 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
66190Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
Previous Names
2014-08-29PRUDENTIAL CORPORATION LIMITED
1999-10-01PRUDENTIAL LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


PRUDENTIAL GROUP SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Oct 2002
Current time on role 17 years, 2 months, 25 days

JONES, Katherine Louise
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Nov 2019
Current time on role 0 years, 1 months, 25 days

LILLEY, Matthew James
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Jun 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 7 months, 5 days

WYATT, Rebecca Louise
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Nov 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months, 5 days

RUTHERFORD, Adam Paul
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Sep 1998
Resigned on 14 Jan 2000
Time on role 1 years, 3 months, 19 days

WALKER, Robert
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Jan 2000
Resigned on 29 Oct 2002
Time on role 2 years, 9 months, 15 days



WALKER, Robert
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Aug 1993
Resigned on 25 Sep 1998
Time on role 5 years, 1 months, 14 days

WELLARD, Tracey Lee
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Aug 1993
Time on role 26 years, 5 months, 12 days

LAWRENCE, Michael John, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 06 Nov 1992
Time on role 27 years, 2 months, 17 days

MARTIN, David Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Feb 2008
Resigned on 28 Nov 2019
Time on role 11 years, 9 months, 6 days

MERREY, Paul Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Feb 2008
Resigned on 31 Aug 2010
Time on role 2 years, 6 months, 9 days



MORBEY, Mark Geoffrey
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Feb 2008
Resigned on 18 Nov 2016
Time on role 8 years, 8 months, 25 days

PAGE, Kevin Melville
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Feb 2008
Resigned on 21 Oct 2008
Time on role 0 years, 7 months, 28 days

PRUDENTIAL CORPORATION HOLDINGS LTD
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 1996
Resigned on 25 Feb 2008
Time on role 11 years, 4 months, 24 days

PRUDENTIAL PORTFOLIO MANAGERS LIMITED
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Oct 1996
Time on role 23 years, 3 months, 23 days

WALSHE, Carys Michelle
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Feb 2008
Resigned on 03 Apr 2009
Time on role 1 years, 1 months, 10 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


COMMUNITY ACTION WYRE FOREST
161 Lower High Street, Stourbridge, DY8 1TS

Number:04072608
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
TOM-BEBE-SA LIMITED
Studio 5, 51-63 Ridley Road, London, London, E8 2NP Ridley Road

Number:10217431
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
STEEL-FIT (UK) LTD
38 Mill Lane, Lincoln, LN6 9PD North Hykeham

Number:10908053
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

SINGH J CONSTRUCTION LTD
94 Swan Road, Feltham, TW13 6LU

Number:11914416
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
THE GREENPARK (READING) LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
10 Fenchurch Avenue, London, EC3M 5AG

Number:LP012970
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED