SONET HEALTHCARE LIMITED

103-105 Bath Road, Slough, SL1 3UH
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01993871
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 23 days


SUMMARY

SONET HEALTHCARE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01993871. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 23 days ago, on 28 February 1986. The company address is 103-105 Bath Road, Slough, SL1 3UH , Slough, Berkshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 09 February 2005 the company had it's name changed from 'SETON HEALTHCARE LIMITED' to the actual name 'SONET HEALTHCARE LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SONET HEALTHCARE LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date29 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date01 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2005-02-09SETON HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


LOGAN, Christine Anne-Marie
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Dec 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 1 months, 7 days

GREENSMITH, Richard Mark
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Apr 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 9 months, 2 days

TIMMIS, Jonathan
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Dec 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 1 months, 10 days

BUXTON SMITH, Maria Rita
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Sep 2005
Resigned on 01 Nov 2010
Time on role 5 years, 1 months, 1 days

GOULD, John Roger Beresford
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Jun 1999
Time on role 20 years, 7 months, 22 days

JOWETT, Jonathan David
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jun 1999
Resigned on 30 Sep 2004
Time on role 5 years, 3 months, 29 days



MANNION, Antony Clive Patrick
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Sep 2004
Resigned on 30 Sep 2005
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 0 days

RICHARDSON, Elizabeth Anne
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2010
Resigned on 16 Dec 2014
Time on role 4 years, 1 months, 15 days

ANDERSEN, Henning Lang
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Jul 2012
Resigned on 24 May 2013
Time on role 0 years, 9 months, 24 days

BUCHAN, Brian John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 May 2001
Resigned on 23 Mar 2004
Time on role 2 years, 9 months, 25 days

BUXTON-SMITH, Maria Rita, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Jul 2008
Resigned on 01 Nov 2010
Time on role 2 years, 3 months, 9 days



CAIZZONE, Salvatore
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Aug 2011
Resigned on 14 May 2012
Time on role 0 years, 9 months, 6 days

CATER, Iain Charles Douglas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 19 Feb 2001
Time on role 18 years, 11 months, 4 days

CLEMENTS, Patrick Norris, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Jun 2013
Resigned on 30 Apr 2016
Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 27 days

DAVIES, Candida Jane
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Jul 2012
Resigned on 13 Dec 2017
Time on role 5 years, 4 months, 13 days

DAVIS, Shaun Kevin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Aug 2004
Resigned on 01 Nov 2010
Time on role 6 years, 2 months, 27 days



DAWAR, Manish
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2010
Resigned on 31 Jul 2012
Time on role 1 years, 8 months, 30 days

EDWARDS, Simon Jeremy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Feb 2011
Resigned on 11 Dec 2013
Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 3 days

GEORGE, Dieno
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Feb 2001
Resigned on 29 May 2001
Time on role 0 years, 3 months, 10 days

GOULD, John Roger Beresford
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Sep 1999
Time on role 20 years, 3 months, 24 days

HUMPHREYS, Roger Owen
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 1995
Resigned on 31 Oct 1997
Time on role 2 years, 7 months, 30 days



JOWETT, Jonathan David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Nov 2000
Resigned on 30 Sep 2004
Time on role 3 years, 10 months, 0 days

KEELEY, Martin Spencer
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2010
Resigned on 08 Aug 2011
Time on role 0 years, 9 months, 7 days

MANNION, Antony Clive Patrick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Sep 2004
Resigned on 01 Nov 2010
Time on role 6 years, 1 months, 1 days

MORAN, Mark
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Aug 2004
Resigned on 01 Nov 2010
Time on role 6 years, 2 months, 27 days

MORDAN, William Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2010
Resigned on 01 Oct 2015
Time on role 4 years, 10 months, 30 days



SANDERS, Paul Antony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 1997
Resigned on 30 Nov 2000
Time on role 3 years, 0 months, 29 days

SLATER, Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 May 2001
Resigned on 30 Apr 2003
Time on role 1 years, 11 months, 1 days

STOLLER, Norman Kelvin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Oct 1999
Time on role 20 years, 3 months, 12 days

WATTS, Garry
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Feb 2001
Resigned on 01 Nov 2010
Time on role 9 years, 8 months, 10 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


TAILORED SERVICES LIMITED
1422-4 London Road, Essex, SS9 2UL Leigh-on-sea

Number:04860007
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DK2 BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
2nd Floor, Finance House, Southend On Sea, SS2 6UN 20/21 Aviation Way

Number:08960721
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ADKICK LTD
89 Pall Mall Box 73, London, SW1Y 5HS The Royal Automobile Club

Number:10596826
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

ASTISOR LIMITED
203 Filwood Green Business Park, Bristol, BS4 1ET 1 Filwood Park Lane

Number:10879537
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NESS PROPERTIES LTD
27 Castle Street, Inverness, IV2 3DU

Number:SC359913
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT