HONCHO AGENCY LIMITED

3 Grosvenor Gardens, London, SW1W 0BD
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01993918
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 22 days


SUMMARY

HONCHO AGENCY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01993918. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 22 days ago, on 28 February 1986. The company address is 3 Grosvenor Gardens, London, SW1W 0BD , London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 14 January 2019 the company had it's name changed from 'MCCANN HEALTH LIMITED' to the actual name 'HONCHO AGENCY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for HONCHO AGENCY LIMITED is 'Dormant Company ' (99999). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date09 Jun 2017
Returns Last Date12 May 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2019-01-14MCCANN HEALTH LIMITED
2016-03-04VIRGO HEALTH PR LIMITED
2013-01-22STILL - THE STUDIO LIMITED
2009-02-09PROPELLER CREATIVE SERVICES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BEAN, Louise
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Nov 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 2 months, 11 days

JACKSON, Martin James
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 May 2019
Current time on role 0 years, 8 months, 15 days

JONES, Andrew Robert
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 May 2019
Current time on role 0 years, 8 months, 15 days

LOVETT, Dean John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 May 2019
Current time on role 0 years, 8 months, 15 days

BEAN, Louise
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Sep 2005
Resigned on 03 Jan 2007
Time on role 1 years, 3 months, 15 days

HAIGH, Andrew Peter
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 May 2004
Resigned on 18 Sep 2005
Time on role 1 years, 4 months, 5 days



NICHOLSON, Hannah
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2009
Resigned on 17 Jan 2013
Time on role 3 years, 6 months, 16 days

STRUTT, Michael John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 13 May 2004
Time on role 15 years, 8 months, 9 days

WILLIAMS, Timothy Mark John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Jan 2007
Resigned on 01 Jul 2009
Time on role 2 years, 5 months, 28 days

ABBOTT, John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Aug 2003
Time on role 16 years, 4 months, 24 days

BUCKWELL, Charles Edward George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jun 2016
Resigned on 07 May 2019
Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 22 days



CAHILL, John Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jun 2016
Resigned on 16 Jun 2016
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 1 days

CHILD, Brian Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Sep 2001
Time on role 18 years, 3 months, 25 days

GANNON, Michael Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jul 2000
Time on role 19 years, 5 months, 22 days

HACKNEY, John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jun 2016
Resigned on 13 Jul 2018
Time on role 2 years, 0 months, 28 days

HARRY III, William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Jan 2013
Resigned on 05 Nov 2014
Time on role 1 years, 9 months, 19 days



JACKSON, Martin James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Jan 2007
Resigned on 17 Jan 2013
Time on role 6 years, 0 months, 14 days

JACKSON, Martin James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Sep 2003
Resigned on 18 Sep 2005
Time on role 2 years, 0 months, 10 days

KAY, Warren Spencer
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Jan 2013
Resigned on 15 Jun 2016
Time on role 3 years, 4 months, 29 days

LITTLE, Susan Ann
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Jan 2007
Resigned on 17 Jan 2013
Time on role 6 years, 0 months, 14 days

MURRAY, Roger Garth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Feb 1992
Time on role 27 years, 11 months, 19 days



PERRY, Philip James Erskine
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Sep 2005
Resigned on 03 Jan 2007
Time on role 1 years, 3 months, 15 days

PETITE, Frederick William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Sep 2005
Time on role 14 years, 4 months, 4 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


LAWMAN COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
31 Merrylees Industrial Estate, Leicester, LE9 9FS Lee Side Desford

Number:03225406
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
HOSPITAL DIRECT (MARKETING) LIMITED
Units 3-4, Clun, Craven Arms, SY7 8LG The Green Industrial Estate

Number:03902966
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
IY COMMUNITY LIMITED
38 Halsbury Road, Tiverton, EX16 4AE

Number:08824018
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ALTERNATE DIRECT LIMITED
34 Coniston Road Coniston Road, Dronfield, S18 8PZ Dronfield Woodhouse

Number:11022364
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
AVIONIC HOUSE LTD
Flat 3 Avionic House, Stanwell, TW19 7QP 119-121 Clare Road

Number:11346375
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED