JL CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD

7 Kidderpore Avenue, London, NW3 7SX
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01994005
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 Feb 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 26 days


SUMMARY

JL CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD is an active private limited company with number 01994005. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 26 days ago, on 28 February 1986. The company address is 7 Kidderpore Avenue, London, NW3 7SX , London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 10 March 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'BOWER FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED' to the actual name 'JL CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for JL CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD is 'Management consultancy activities other than financial management ' (70229). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 August 2017 next accounts are due by 31 May 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 August
Next due date31 May 2019
Last made up31 Aug 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date16 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date19 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous Names
2018-03-10BOWER FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


AHRAMIAN, Leyla
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Jan 2020
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 20 days

OMID, Jafar
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

LEWIS, Pauline Jean
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Oct 2014
Time on role 5 years, 2 months, 29 days

OMID, David
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Oct 2014
Resigned on 06 Jan 2020
Time on role 5 years, 2 months, 9 days

CHESTER, David Samuel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Apr 2003
Time on role 16 years, 9 months, 2 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


ALIVIA ROSE LIMITED
Leigh Croft Bridge Road, Bristol, BS8 3PE Leigh Woods

Number:06916326
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RJR PAINTING & DECORATING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
39 High Street, Battle, TN33 0EE

Number:07388842
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
CHRIS MARSHALL LIMITED
4 Kepax Gardens, Worcester, WR3 7LB

Number:07583642
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

BAILEY'S HOME LIMITED
Delfan New Park Terrace, Pontypridd, CF37 1TH Treforest

Number:08989064
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
TMQS SERVICES LIMITED
18 Laburnum Road, Manchester, M34 2NE Denton

Number:10751059
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT