BAGLAN NURSING HOME LIMITED

9 Rossers Field, Swansea, SA3 4JQ Mumbles
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01994224
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated03 Mar 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 19 days


SUMMARY

BAGLAN NURSING HOME LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01994224. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 19 days ago, on 03 March 1986. The company address is 9 Rossers Field, Swansea, SA3 4JQ Mumbles, Swansea and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 12 May 2008 the company had it's name changed from 'BEE RAY PROPERTIES LIMITED' to the actual name 'BAGLAN NURSING HOME LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for BAGLAN NURSING HOME LIMITED is 'Other accommodation ' (55900). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date05 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date08 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
55900Other accommodation
Previous Names
2008-05-12BEE RAY PROPERTIES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges4
Outstanding4
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BEVAN, Brinley John
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BEVAN, Brinley John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BEVAN, Elizabeth Rosemary
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Mar 1999
Current time on role 20 years, 9 months, 23 days

DAVIES, Raymond
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Mar 1999
Time on role 20 years, 9 months, 23 days

CHARGES


4 charges registered
4 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal mortgage


Created on 12 Mar 1999
Delivered on 24 Mar 1999
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
F/H property k/a baglan lodge old baglan port talbot neath t/no: WA355719. And the proceeds of sale thereof floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment and an assignment of the goodwill and connection of any business together with the full benefit of all licences.


Transactions

View PDF


Mortgage debenture


Created on 14 Mar 1991
Delivered on 20 Mar 1991
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
A specific equitable charge over all freehold and leasehold properties and/or the proceeds of sale thereof fixed and floating charges over undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts and the benefits of any licences.


Transactions



Legal mortgage


Created on 26 Jul 1989
Delivered on 15 Aug 1989
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
The property and the proceeds. Of sale thereof together with a - all f/h land situate at vale of neath railway, neath, west glamorgan comprising an area of 4765 square yards (3984 square meteres.). Floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.


Transactions



Mortgage


Created on 16 May 1986
Delivered on 03 Jun 1986
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Land and buildings at neath abbey, neath, west glamorgan, title no. Wa 330889 and/or the proceeds of sale thereof.. Floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


FLUE GAS TREATMENT LIMITED
Glenwood Clewlows Bank, Stoke On Trent, ST9 9LN Stockton Brook

Number:05720364
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SINGK 33 LIMITED
Scala House Floor 5, Unit 5 R11-14, Birmingham, B1 1EQ Holloway Circus Queensway

Number:10075249
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
VIBRANCE WORKS LTD
8 Hurst Road, Epsom, KT19 8SJ

Number:10507980
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

JWT ESTATES
The Estate Office, West Stoke, PO18 9BQ Downs Road

Number:LP005853
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
KEY HOLE DINGS LIMITED
1 Elliot Court, Dundee, DD2 1TB 1 Elliot Road

Number:SC164456
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company