STEPHEN MILLER (SILVERDALE) LIMITED

6 Marsh Parade, Staffs., ST5 1DU Newcastle
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01994608
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated03 Mar 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 20 days


SUMMARY

STEPHEN MILLER (SILVERDALE) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01994608. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 20 days ago, on 03 March 1986. The company address is 6 Marsh Parade, Staffs., ST5 1DU Newcastle, Staffs. and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 14 May 1999 the company had it's name changed from 'BELVASIGN LIMITED' to the actual name 'STEPHEN MILLER (SILVERDALE) LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for STEPHEN MILLER (SILVERDALE) LIMITED is 'Hairdressing and other beauty treatment ' (96020). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 March 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2020
Last made up30 Jun 2018
Category
Returns Due Date06 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date09 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
96020Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Previous Names
1999-05-14BELVASIGN LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


MILLER, Julie Ann
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Jun 2008
Current time on role 11 years, 7 months, 8 days

MILLER, Julie Ann
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Jun 2008
Current time on role 11 years, 7 months, 8 days

PHILLIPS, Robert Charles
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

MILLER, Stephen David
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Jun 2008
Time on role 11 years, 7 months, 8 days

MILLER, Stephen David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Jun 2008
Time on role 11 years, 7 months, 8 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


MARCAM LIMITED
South Tower, Bromley, BR1 1LR 26 Elmfield Road

Number:07417195
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HICCOO ELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
Chase Business Centre, London, N14 5BP 39-41 Chase Side

Number:07986520
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
THE SURGICAL CLINIC LTD
401 Pembroke House, Dagenham, RM8 2FE 21 Academy Way

Number:10960663
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

THE TAPAS ROOM DEPTFORD LIMITED
1 Approach Road, London, SW20 8BA

Number:11258993
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
TONIC WORKS LIMITED
41 Bridgeman Terrace, Wigan, WN1 1TT

Number:11454084
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED