SCHOOLS NEWSPAPER GROUP LIMITED

Wey Court West, Union Road, Surrey, GU9 7PT Farnham
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01994864
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated03 Mar 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 23 days


SUMMARY

SCHOOLS NEWSPAPER GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01994864. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 23 days ago, on 03 March 1986. The company address is Wey Court West, Union Road, Surrey, GU9 7PT Farnham, Surrey and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 21 February 2006 the company had it's name changed from 'SNEAKY SNACKS LIMITED' to the actual name 'SCHOOLS NEWSPAPER GROUP LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SCHOOLS NEWSPAPER GROUP LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date28 May 2017
Returns Last Date30 Apr 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2006-02-21SNEAKY SNACKS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ABDULLAH, Raschid Michael
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Dec 2005
Current time on role 14 years, 0 months, 30 days

ABDULLAH, Raschid Michael
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 Dec 2005
Time on role 14 years, 0 months, 30 days

CLARK, Nicola June
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Nov 1992
Resigned on 30 Apr 1993
Time on role 0 years, 5 months, 0 days

LAKER, Halima Rosemary
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Nov 1992
Time on role 27 years, 1 months, 27 days

SOUTHERN SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Dec 2005
Resigned on 10 Dec 2012
Time on role 6 years, 11 months, 14 days

ABDULLAH, Joan Alice
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Apr 1993
Time on role 26 years, 8 months, 27 days



CLARK, Nicola June
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Nov 1992
Resigned on 27 Dec 2005
Time on role 13 years, 0 months, 27 days

LAKER, Halima Rosemary
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Nov 1992
Time on role 27 years, 1 months, 27 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


ASHWORTH BUILDING CONSULTANTS LIMITED
70 Thurston Drive, Northamptonshire, NN15 6GN Kettering

Number:05534628
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ELITE SUPPLIES (CUMBRIA) LTD
Milburn House, Workington, CA14 2AL 3 Oxford Street

Number:07291766
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
INNOVATION FILE LTD
140 Manor Road, Ossett, WF5 0LW

Number:08554285
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

MAD JAM PROPERTIES LIMITED
35 Ballards Lane, London, N3 1XW

Number:11628331
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
VALI ARG LTD
149 Spon Lane, Birmingham, B70 6AS

Number:11885507
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED