WEB-DESPATCH.COM LTD

120 Buckingham Avenue, Slough, SL1 4LZ
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01994869
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated03 Mar 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 19 days


SUMMARY

WEB-DESPATCH.COM LTD is an active private limited company with number 01994869. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 19 days ago, on 03 March 1986. The company address is 120 Buckingham Avenue, Slough, SL1 4LZ , Slough and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 13 May 1999 the company had it's name changed from 'WEB-DISPATCH LTD' to the actual name 'WEB-DESPATCH.COM LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for WEB-DESPATCH.COM LTD is 'Dormant Company ' (99999). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date29 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date01 Apr 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
1999-05-13WEB-DISPATCH LTD
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


FULLER, Peter Stanley
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Jul 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 5 months, 25 days

KROHN, Peter Michael
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Sep 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 4 months, 21 days

BIDDULPH, Charisse Mignon
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 2007
Resigned on 30 Jan 2009
Time on role 1 years, 5 months, 29 days

COCHRANE, Charles
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Dec 2006
Resigned on 31 Jul 2007
Time on role 0 years, 7 months, 30 days

DOBB, Parvinder Kaur
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 2009
Resigned on 01 Feb 2011
Time on role 1 years, 5 months, 0 days

FITZWILLIAM, Peter David Campbell
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 1999
Resigned on 02 Jun 2006
Time on role 7 years, 4 months, 1 days



GLEW, Steven Peter
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Oct 2006
Resigned on 01 Dec 2006
Time on role 0 years, 1 months, 1 days

MAIR, James Percival
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Aug 1998
Resigned on 01 Feb 1999
Time on role 0 years, 5 months, 14 days

MAIR, James Percival
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Feb 1993
Resigned on 29 Mar 1996
Time on role 3 years, 1 months, 18 days

MC LAREN, Susan Elaine
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Feb 1993
Time on role 26 years, 11 months, 11 days

MONTAGUE-JOHNSTONE, Torquil James
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Mar 1996
Resigned on 18 Aug 1998
Time on role 2 years, 4 months, 20 days



WRIGHT, Martin Leslie
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Jun 2006
Resigned on 31 Oct 2006
Time on role 0 years, 4 months, 29 days

BUSWELL, Charles Guy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Jan 2006
Resigned on 25 Nov 2015
Time on role 9 years, 10 months, 20 days

CARVELL, Paul David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Feb 2001
Resigned on 05 Jan 2006
Time on role 4 years, 10 months, 7 days

FITZWILLIAM, Peter David Campbell
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 1999
Resigned on 02 Jun 2006
Time on role 7 years, 4 months, 1 days

GLEW, Steven Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Jun 2006
Resigned on 01 Oct 2018
Time on role 12 years, 3 months, 26 days



KANE, Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jun 2010
Time on role 9 years, 6 months, 23 days

KANE, Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Jul 2017
Time on role 2 years, 5 months, 25 days

MC LAREN, Susan Elaine
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Mar 1993
Time on role 26 years, 10 months, 20 days

MONTAGUE-JOHNSTONE, Torquil James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Mar 1994
Resigned on 18 Sep 1998
Time on role 4 years, 5 months, 24 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 08 Feb 1988
Delivered on 16 Feb 1988
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


WYTHENSHAWE PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED
31 Sackville Street, , M1 3LZ Manchester

Number:02717649
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
MOUNTWOOD HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
C/o Blackborn Ltd 7 Brook Business Centre, Uxbridge, UB8 2FX Cowley Mill Road

Number:03199553
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
RYDELL DECORATORS LIMITED
47 North Drive, Merseyside, L15 8JF Liverpool

Number:04576030
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

PRAESUMO LIMITED
1 City Square, Leeds, LS1 2ES

Number:07620787
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RPLUCAS LIMITED
8 Breeze Avenue, Stoke-on-trent, ST6 5NH

Number:11141483
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company