HEATONS OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

68 Argyle Street, , CH41 6AF Birkenhead
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01995153
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated04 Mar 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 19 days


SUMMARY

HEATONS OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01995153. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 19 days ago, on 04 March 1986. The company address is 68 Argyle Street, , CH41 6AF Birkenhead and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 19 May 2010 the company had it's name changed from 'HEATON STATIONERY LIMITED' to the actual name 'HEATONS OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for HEATONS OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED is 'Other business support service activities n.e.c. ' (82990). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date31 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date03 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2010-05-19HEATON STATIONERY LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges4
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied3
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


CLIXBY, Tim
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 May 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 8 months, 18 days

FIELDING, David Heaton
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

HUMPHRAY, Nicola Elizabeth
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 2010
Current time on role 9 years, 9 months, 22 days

SCULLION, Michael
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 9 months, 22 days

YOUNG, Daniel
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Apr 2019
Current time on role 0 years, 9 months, 17 days

FIELDING, Anne Marie
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Aug 1992
Resigned on 23 Apr 2012
Time on role 19 years, 8 months, 6 days



FIELDING, Peter John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 17 Aug 1992
Time on role 27 years, 5 months, 6 days

CARTER, Berry Whitaker Gordon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 2003
Resigned on 15 Jul 2004
Time on role 1 years, 3 months, 14 days

FIELDING, Anne Marie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Aug 1992
Resigned on 23 Apr 2012
Time on role 19 years, 8 months, 6 days

CHARGES


4 charges registered
4 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 15 Oct 2010
Delivered on 22 Oct 2010
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery.


Transactions

View PDF


Debenture


Created on 09 Dec 2009
Delivered on 15 Dec 2009
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 26 Nov 1990
Delivered on 03 Dec 1990
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Station garage, station road, hoylake, wirral, merseyside. Title no ms 108473.


Transactions

View PDF


Debenture


Created on 09 Nov 1990
Delivered on 16 Nov 1990
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


BURGIS & BULLOCK AUDIT LIMITED
23-25 Waterloo Place, Warwick Street, Leamington Spa, CV32 5LA

Number:04320169
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DUFFYTOWEY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
35 Morris Lane, Bath, BA1 7PR

Number:08185601
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GALLERIA TOY TRADERS LTD
1 Weyver Court, Avenue Road,, St. Albans, AL1 3QE Avenue Road

Number:09345695
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

EAST ANGLIAN RECYCLING LIMITED
6 Blenheim Court, Peterborough, PE1 2DU Peppercorn Close

Number:09621042
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
MR JONES POST LTD
10-11 Heathfield Terrace, London, W4 4JE

Number:09793598
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL