SKEWKIRK FARMING LIMITED

Skewkirk Hall Ness Lane, York, YO26 7QL Tockwith
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01995265
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated04 Mar 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 22 days


SUMMARY

SKEWKIRK FARMING LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01995265. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 22 days ago, on 04 March 1986. The company address is Skewkirk Hall Ness Lane, York, YO26 7QL Tockwith, York, North Yorkshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 14 September 2010 the company had it's name changed from 'PARKSIDE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED' to the actual name 'SKEWKIRK FARMING LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SKEWKIRK FARMING LIMITED is 'Mixed farming ' (01500). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
Category
Returns Due Date28 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date31 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
01500Mixed farming
Previous Names
2010-09-14PARKSIDE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges5
Outstanding5
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


SLINGER, Jane Rosemary
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

SLINGER, Jane Rosemary
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

SLINGER, John Malcolm
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


5 charges registered
5 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal mortgage


Created on 29 Aug 1997
Delivered on 11 Sep 1997
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Yorkshire Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
127 victoria road leeds.. Assigns the goodwill of all businesses from time to time carried on at the property with the benefit of all authorisations permits registration certificates or licences of any kind also by way of fixed charge the equipment and goods (if any) and all other fixtures fittings plant and machinery and by way of floating charge on other moveable plant machinery furniture equipment goods and other effects which from time to time on the property.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 01 May 1989
Delivered on 09 May 1989
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Yorkshire Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
First by way of legal mortgage. All the property in the schedule hereto including all fixtures and fittings (other than trade fixtures & fittings) plant machinery which may from time to time be erected on or affixed to the same. And by way of floating charge all moveable fixtures & fittings plant machinery equipment material & articles now or from time to time on or in use in the property described in the schedule hereto:- 129/131 victoria rd headingly leeds LS6.


Transactions



Debenture


Created on 30 Nov 1988
Delivered on 09 Dec 1988
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Yorkshire Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions



Legal charge


Created on 16 Apr 1987
Delivered on 28 Apr 1987
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Yorkshire Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
5, moorland road, leeds 6, west yorkshire with all fixtures and fittings, plant and machinery floating charge over all movable fixtures and fittings plant machinery and equipment materials & articles.


Transactions



Legal charge


Created on 01 Aug 1986
Delivered on 14 Aug 1985
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Yorkshire Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
43 richmond mount headingley, leeds west yorkshire with all fixtures and fittings plant and machinery. Floating charge over all movable fixtures and fittings plant machinery and equipment, materials & articles.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


TWENTY SIX BELSIZE PARK LIMITED
26 Belsize Park, , NW3 4DU London

Number:02146502
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ALTON GLASSHOUSES LIMITED
Landscape House Premier Way, Elland, HX5 9HT Lowfields Business Park

Number:07171307
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
SHORAFA UK LTD
10 Dove Park, Chorleywood, WD3 5NY

Number:07485085
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SELECT SAVER LIMITED
65 Bishops Oak Ride, Tonbridge, TN10 3NS

Number:07508699
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
LORDS BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS LTD
941 Uxbridge Road, Uxbridge, UB10 0NJ

Number:11893088
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED