WONG'S INTERNATIONAL EUROPE LIMITED

Mercury House, Buckinghamshire, SL7 3HN 19-21 Chapel Street Marlow
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01995383
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated04 Mar 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 19 days


SUMMARY

WONG'S INTERNATIONAL EUROPE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01995383. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 19 days ago, on 04 March 1986. The company address is Mercury House, Buckinghamshire, SL7 3HN 19-21 Chapel Street Marlow, Buckinghamshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 03 December 2012 the company had it's name changed from 'WONG'S INTERNATIONAL (EUROPE) LIMITED' to the actual name 'WONG'S INTERNATIONAL EUROPE LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for WONG'S INTERNATIONAL EUROPE LIMITED is 'Other business support service activities n.e.c. ' (82990). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date28 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date31 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2012-12-03WONG'S INTERNATIONAL (EUROPE) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


D S P SYSTEMS LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

WAN, Man Keung
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 0 months, 22 days

WONG, Chung Mat
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

WONG, Yin Man
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 0 months, 22 days

CHAN, Gabriel Tsze Wah
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Sep 2007
Time on role 12 years, 4 months, 22 days

LAM, Patrick Sek Sung
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 2007
Resigned on 20 Sep 2010
Time on role 3 years, 0 months, 19 days



WONG, Johnny Chung Ah
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Jan 2012
Time on role 8 years, 0 months, 22 days

WONG, Michael Chung Yin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Jan 2004
Time on role 16 years, 0 months, 22 days

WONG, Wha San
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 Nov 2000
Time on role 19 years, 2 months, 3 days

YU, Tai Tei
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2012
Resigned on 25 Jan 2013
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 24 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal charge


Created on 12 Jun 1986
Delivered on 27 Jun 1986
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Standard Chartered Bank

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
The balance from time to time standing to the credit of the deposit account.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


NELEE LIMITED
Jessgrove Ltd Cross Lane Mills, Bradford, BD7 3JT Cross Lane

Number:04393626
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
CENTRAL COFFEE LIMITED
137a High Street North, London, E6 1HZ

Number:05751794
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:SMALL
ASH PROPERTIES LIMITED
38 The Drive, Ickenham, UB10 8AG

Number:06853606
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

DJ BAGE LTD
13 Coventry Way, Jarrow, NE32 4TQ

Number:09735644
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
RITCHIE ENGINEERING AND DESIGN LIMITED
Carseview Road, Forfar, DD8 3BT Suttieside

Number:SC361683
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT