KNIGHTS (UK) LTD.

63 High Road, Watford, WD23 1EE Bushey Heath
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01995446
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated04 Mar 1986
Years33 years, 10 months, 19 days


SUMMARY

KNIGHTS (UK) LTD. is an active private limited company with number 01995446. It was incorporated 33 years, 10 months, 19 days ago, on 04 March 1986. The company address is 63 High Road, Watford, WD23 1EE Bushey Heath, Watford, Herts and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 29 June 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'SHERIDAN ROSE COMPLETE INTERIORS LIMITED' to the actual name 'KNIGHTS (UK) LTD.'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for KNIGHTS (UK) LTD. is 'Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. ' (43999). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 March 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2020
Last made up30 Jun 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date06 Mar 2017
Returns Last Date06 Feb 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
43999Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2000-06-29SHERIDAN ROSE COMPLETE INTERIORS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ROSE, Deborah
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

ROSE, Sheridan Ashleigh
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


FLIPSIDE TELEVISION LIMITED
101 Wardour Street, London, W1F 0UG 2nd Floor

Number:04974765
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
PARAMOUNT CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Office 429 4th Floor, Stockport, SK5 7DL Broadstone House

Number:08459766
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
TRUTH HEALTHCARE LIMITED
18 Wylam Close, Leicester, LE3 9BW

Number:09028130
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

MARYCOLLECTION LTD
International House, London, E16 2DQ 12 Constance Street

Number:11175214
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
DREAM BED ZONE LIMITED
36 Trueman Avenue, Heckmondwike, WF16 9JX

Number:11626577
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED