EPS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

8 Monarch Court The Brooms, Bristol, BS16 7FH Emersons Green
StatusACTIVE
Company No.02071387
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated06 Nov 1986
Years33 years, 11 months, 12 days


SUMMARY

EPS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 02071387. It was incorporated 33 years, 11 months, 12 days ago, on 06 November 1986. The company address is 8 Monarch Court The Brooms, Bristol, BS16 7FH Emersons Green, Bristol and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 05 October 2006 the company had it's name changed from 'H PAGE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED' to the actual name 'EPS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for EPS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED is 'Dormant Company ' (99999). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 March 2012 next accounts are due by 31 December 2013.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2013
Last made up31 Mar 2012
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date31 May 2014
Returns Last Date03 May 2013
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2006-10-05H PAGE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
2000-02-08H. PAGE DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


MITIE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Dec 2009
Current time on role 10 years, 10 months, 16 days

IRVINE, Ian Robert
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Mar 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 6 months, 27 days

SKOULDING, Peter Iain Maynard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Jan 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 9 months, 14 days

ANDERSON, David John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 1996
Resigned on 02 Dec 2009
Time on role 13 years, 7 months, 1 days

ANDREWS, Wendy Elizabeth
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Apr 1996
Time on role 24 years, 5 months, 18 days

ANDERSON, David John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 1996
Resigned on 02 Dec 2009
Time on role 13 years, 7 months, 1 days



ANDREWS, Wendy Elizabeth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Apr 1996
Time on role 24 years, 5 months, 18 days

CLARKE, James Ian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Dec 2009
Resigned on 04 Jan 2011
Time on role 1 years, 1 months, 2 days

HAMILTON, David John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Oct 2006
Time on role 14 years, 0 months, 0 days

RAJENDRA, George Rajkumar
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Oct 2006
Resigned on 02 Dec 2009
Time on role 3 years, 1 months, 16 days

ENVIRONMENTAL PROPERTY SERVICES PLC
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 May 1999
Resigned on 22 Jul 1999
Time on role 0 years, 2 months, 11 days



MITIE ADMINISTRATION 1 LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Dec 2009
Resigned on 31 Jan 2012
Time on role 2 years, 1 months, 29 days

MITIE ADMINISTRATION 2 LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Dec 2009
Resigned on 31 Jan 2012
Time on role 2 years, 1 months, 29 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Guarantee and debenture


Created on 12 Feb 1992
Delivered on 18 Feb 1992
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company and/or all or any of the other companies named therein to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
See form 395 ref M627C for full details. Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Letter of charge


Created on 09 Jan 1989
Delivered on 30 Jan 1989
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from H. page engineering services LTD to the chargee. In respect of the counter indemnity dated 9/1/89 for £150,000

Short Particulars
All moneys now or at any time hereafer standing to the credit of any account(s) of the company with the bank designated barclays bank PLC re: h page design & build LTD gts acccount.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


AJB CARE LIMITED
31 Churchfield Lane, Barnsley, S75 5DH Darton

Number:05227662
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
WILLETT PROPERTIES LIMITED
20 Townsend Square, , OX4 4BB Oxford

Number:05386445
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
PM & JC DENING LIMITED
Williamston House, Haverfordwest, SA61 1PX 7 Goat Street

Number:10456891
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

SPORTWORX UK LIMITED
The Field House, Bourne End, SL8 5JJ Harvest Hill

Number:11514860
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
INTERNATIONAL BLOCKCHAIN ACADEMY LTD.
Unit 22 Bulrushes Business Park, East Grinstead, RH19 4LZ Coombe Hill Road

Number:11937044
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED