HOLMEBURY LIMITED

22 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1LS
StatusACTIVE
Company No.03177242
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated25 Mar 1996
Years24 years, 4 months, 11 days


SUMMARY

HOLMEBURY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 03177242. It was incorporated 24 years, 4 months, 11 days ago, on 25 March 1996. The company address is 22 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1LS , London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 29 March 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'THE LITTLE COMPANY LIMITED' to the actual name 'HOLMEBURY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for HOLMEBURY LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
Category
Returns Due Date22 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date25 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2000-03-29THE LITTLE COMPANY LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


LITTLE, Julia Ann
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Mar 1996
Current time on role 24 years, 4 months, 9 days

LITTLE, Timothy Charles
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Mar 1996
Current time on role 24 years, 4 months, 9 days

BRYANT, Nicola
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Mar 1996
Resigned on 01 Apr 1996
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 7 days

HIRON, Peter
Nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Mar 1996
Resigned on 02 Apr 1996
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 8 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


DEAN GILES ELECTRICAL LIMITED
27 Charnhill Drive, Bristol, BS16 9JR Mangotsfield

Number:07253116
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ZABS HAIR AND BEAUTY LIMITED
495-497 Oxford Road, Reading, RG30 1HF

Number:08443611
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MACAM LTD
21 Murfett Close, London, SW19 6QB

Number:11276294
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

AMINAHS BEAUTY LIMITED
14 Duckworth Lane, Bradford, BD9 5EP

Number:11370299
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
THE DECOMSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
7 Woodlands Road, Banchory, AB31 5ZL

Number:SC515882
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT