THE CHARTER ORGANIZATION LIMITED

100 Balland Field, Cambridge, CB24 5JU Willingham
StatusACTIVE
Company No.03211418
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated12 Jun 1996
Years24 years, 3 months, 10 days


SUMMARY

THE CHARTER ORGANIZATION LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 03211418. It was incorporated 24 years, 3 months, 10 days ago, on 12 June 1996. The company address is 100 Balland Field, Cambridge, CB24 5JU Willingham, Cambridge, Cambs, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 06 July 1999 the company had it's name changed from 'THE CHARTER ORGANISATION LIMITED' to the actual name 'THE CHARTER ORGANIZATION LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for THE CHARTER ORGANIZATION LIMITED are 'Management consultancy activities other than financial management ' (70229), 'Advertising agencies ' (73110), 'Media representation services ' (73120) and 'Market research and public opinion polling ' (73200). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 March 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2020
Last made up30 Jun 2018
Category
Returns Due Date10 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date12 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management
73110Advertising agencies
73120Media representation services
73200Market research and public opinion polling
Previous Names
1999-07-06THE CHARTER ORGANISATION LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


WHITE, Alan Keith
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Jun 1996
Current time on role 24 years, 3 months, 10 days

DEAN, Kevin Anthony
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Jun 1996
Current time on role 24 years, 3 months, 10 days

WHITE, Alan Keith
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Jun 1996
Current time on role 24 years, 3 months, 10 days

CHETTLEBURGH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jun 1996
Resigned on 12 Jun 1996
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture deed


Created on 13 Aug 1996
Delivered on 23 Aug 1996
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


THE RESIDENTS' SOCIETY OF MAYFAIR & ST JAMES'S
4 Connaught House, London, W1K 3RA Mount Row

Number:02370612
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
MULTITECH OFFICE SOLUTIONS LTD
23 Bury New Road, Manchester, M25 9JZ Prestwich

Number:05922631
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
COFFEE MACHINE SERVICES LIMITED
Cussins House Coffee Machine Services, Doncaster, DN1 3LW 22-28 Wood Street

Number:07094193
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MEGU DESIGN & ILLUSTRATION STUDIO LTD
181 Cemetery Road, Dunstable, LU5 5DF Houghton Regis

Number:10906916
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DAVID MARCHBANK (BAKERS) LIMITED
C/o Farries, Kirk & Mcvean Dumfries Enterprise Park, Dumfries, DG1 3SJ Heathhall

Number:SC371259
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL