DOMINION PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Utopia House Springvale Avenue, Bilston, WV14 0QL Springvale Business Park
StatusACTIVE
Company No.03331904
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated12 Mar 1997
Years22 years, 10 months, 12 days


SUMMARY

DOMINION PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 03331904. It was incorporated 22 years, 10 months, 12 days ago, on 12 March 1997. The company address is Utopia House Springvale Avenue, Bilston, WV14 0QL Springvale Business Park, Bilston, West Midlands and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 29 November 2001 the company had it's name changed from 'UTOPIA BATHROOMS LIMITED' to the actual name 'DOMINION PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DOMINION PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date09 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date12 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2001-11-29UTOPIA BATHROOMS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


CONN, David William
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 6 months, 23 days

HALL, Ian William
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 6 months, 23 days

CONN, David William
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Mar 1997
Resigned on 26 Sep 2007
Time on role 10 years, 6 months, 12 days

WILLIAMS, Theresa Wendy
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Sep 2007
Resigned on 19 Dec 2008
Time on role 1 years, 2 months, 23 days

OAKLEY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Mar 1997
Resigned on 14 Mar 1997
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 2 days

ST PAULS SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Sep 2009
Resigned on 06 Sep 2017
Time on role 7 years, 11 months, 6 days



BAILEY, Mark Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jul 2011
Resigned on 17 Sep 2013
Time on role 2 years, 1 months, 26 days

BROOKE, Joanne
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Sep 2007
Resigned on 06 Aug 2010
Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 10 days

CLARK, Helen Louise
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jul 2011
Resigned on 09 Jul 2012
Time on role 0 years, 11 months, 18 days

CONN, David William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Mar 1997
Resigned on 26 Sep 2007
Time on role 10 years, 6 months, 12 days

COX, Stephen John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Sep 2007
Resigned on 24 Oct 2008
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 28 days



GREEN, Elizabeth Bernadette
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Sep 2007
Resigned on 30 Jun 2011
Time on role 3 years, 9 months, 4 days

HALL, Ian William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Mar 1997
Resigned on 26 Sep 2007
Time on role 10 years, 6 months, 12 days

OLDHAM, Mark Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Jun 2012
Resigned on 13 Feb 2017
Time on role 4 years, 8 months, 7 days

RIDLEY, David Frederick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jul 2011
Resigned on 14 May 2012
Time on role 0 years, 9 months, 23 days

RUSSELL, Simon Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Jun 2012
Resigned on 20 Mar 2013
Time on role 0 years, 9 months, 14 days



SPOONER, Barry Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Nov 2001
Resigned on 31 Dec 2006
Time on role 5 years, 1 months, 2 days

WILLIAMS, Theresa Wendy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Sep 2007
Resigned on 19 Dec 2008
Time on role 1 years, 2 months, 23 days

OAKLEY CORPORATE DOCTORS LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Mar 1997
Resigned on 14 Mar 1997
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 2 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 28 Nov 2001
Delivered on 03 Dec 2001
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company,formerly known as utopia bathrooms limited,to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


MACONTROLS LIMITED
Unit 49 Space Business Centre Olympus Business Park, Gloucester, GL2 4AL Quedgeley

Number:04661233
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ANDREW CALLAGHAN PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
4 Windmill Lane, High Wycombe, HP15 6AF Widmer End

Number:05808414
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
JRH FARMING LIMITED
Mj Evans & Co Minerva Way, Newton Abbot, TQ12 4PJ Brunel Road

Number:10141927
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

LEV & AIR MOVEMENT DESIGNS LIMITED
40 Lord Street, Bury, BL9 7JX Heap Bridge

Number:10149853
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
VAMOS HIKING LIMITED
42 Alice Bell Close, Cambridge, CB4 1YF

Number:11150603
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED